Smartphones: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "= Articles = {|border=1 |- |Date||Source||Title||Tags |- |20140127||nytimes.com||[http://www.nytimes.com/2014/01/28/world/spy-agencies-scour-phone-apps-for-personal-data.html?hp...") |
|||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20140127||nytimes.com||[http://www.nytimes.com/2014/01/28/world/spy-agencies-scour-phone-apps-for-personal-data.html?hp&_r=2 Spy Agencies Tap Data Streaming From Phone Apps]||[[NSA]] / [[ | |20140128||theguardian.com||[http://www.theguardian.com/world/2014/jan/28/angry-birds-rovio-respond-nsa-spying-revelations Angry Birds firm calls for industry to respond to NSA spying revelations]||[[Smartphones]] / [[NSA]] / [[GCHQ]] | ||
|- | |||
|20140127||nytimes.com||[http://s3.documentcloud.org/documents/1009661/gchq.pdf This British document shows how the intelligence-gathering agency sees the increasing use of mobile technology as providing more opportunities to obtain information.]||[[Smartphones]] / [[GCHQ]] | |||
|- | |||
|20140127||nytimes.com||[http://s3.documentcloud.org/documents/1009660/nsa.pdf This slide and the ensuing slides outline the many ways that data pours out of smart phones.]||[[Smartphones]] / [[NSA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20140127||nytimes.com||[http://www.nytimes.com/2014/01/28/world/spy-agencies-scour-phone-apps-for-personal-data.html?hp&_r=2 Spy Agencies Tap Data Streaming From Phone Apps]||[[NSA]] / [[Smartphones]] | |||
|- | |||
|20130913||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/web/frankreich-verbietet-vertrauliche-gespraeche-mit-smartphones-a-922093.html Anweisung an Ministerien: Frankreich verbietet vertrauliche Gespräche mit Smartphones]||[[FR]] / [[Smartphones]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Technologies]] | [[Category:Technologies]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:04, 29 January 2014
Articles
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20140128 | theguardian.com | Angry Birds firm calls for industry to respond to NSA spying revelations | Smartphones / NSA / GCHQ |
| 20140127 | nytimes.com | This British document shows how the intelligence-gathering agency sees the increasing use of mobile technology as providing more opportunities to obtain information. | Smartphones / GCHQ |
| 20140127 | nytimes.com | This slide and the ensuing slides outline the many ways that data pours out of smart phones. | Smartphones / NSA |
| 20140127 | nytimes.com | Spy Agencies Tap Data Streaming From Phone Apps | NSA / Smartphones |
| 20130913 | spiegel.de | Anweisung an Ministerien: Frankreich verbietet vertrauliche Gespräche mit Smartphones | FR / Smartphones |