DD: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20190608||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/kalter-krieg-usa-konnten-ostblock-durchgaengig-abhoeren-a-1271408.html Kalter Krieg USA konnten Ostblock durchgängig abhören]||[[DE]] / [[DD]] / [[US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20140911||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/einestages/stasi-in-der-ddr-abgehoerte-telefonate-der-opposition-a-990879.html Erstmals veröffentlichte Telefonmitschnitte: Die geheimen Lausch-Protokolle der Stasi]||[[DD]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20130626||mcclatchydc.com||[http://www.mcclatchydc.com/2013/06/26/195045/memories-of-stasi-color-germans.html Memories of Stasi color Germans’ view of U.S. surveillance programs]||[[US]] / [[NSA]] / [[DD]] / [[MFS]] | |20130626||mcclatchydc.com||[http://www.mcclatchydc.com/2013/06/26/195045/memories-of-stasi-color-germans.html Memories of Stasi color Germans’ view of U.S. surveillance programs]||[[US]] / [[NSA]] / [[DD]] / [[MFS]] | ||
Latest revision as of 20:01, 8 June 2019
German Democratic Republic ("GDR") also known as Deutsche Demokratische Republik (DDR)
- this state has stopped existing in October 1990 with the re-unification of germany (west and east)
Vendor Appearances and Articles are here for historic reasons
SIGINT Stations
| Name | Active | Operator | Location | Details |
| Altensalwedel | Closed | Altensalwedel | ||
| Altensalwedel | Closed | Altensalwedel | ||
| Asbach | Closed | Asbach | ||
| Boizenburg | Closed | Boizenburg | ||
| Brocken | Closed | Brocken | ||
| Buchenberg | Closed | Buchenberg | ||
| Döberitz | Closed | Döberitz | ||
| Dresden | Closed | Dresden | ||
| Gera | Closed | Gera | ||
| Gotha | Closed | Gotha | ||
| Gr. Fallstein | Closed | Gr. Fallstein | ||
| Halberstadt | Closed | Halberstadt | ||
| Hötensleben | Closed | Hötensleben | ||
| Ludwigslust | Closed | Ludwigslust | ||
| Magdeburg | Closed | Magdeburg | ||
| Nordhausen | Closed | Nordhausen | ||
| Oberwiesenthal | Closed | Oberwiesenthal | ||
| Ohrdruf | Closed | Ohrdruf | ||
| Plauen | Closed | Plauen | ||
| Roxförde | Closed | Roxförde | ||
| Schwerin | Closed | Schwerin | ||
| Stendal | Closed | Stendal | ||
| Suenna / Ochsenberg | Closed | Suenna / Ochsenberg | ||
| Torgau | Closed | Torgau | ||
| Wurzbach | Closed | Wurzbach | ||
| Zossen | Closed | Zossen | ||
| Zwisselkopf | Closed | Zwisselkopf |
Vendor Appearances
- VEB Elektronik Gera
- VEB Steremat Hermann Schlimme Berlin
- ORWO
Articles / Events / Situations
Books
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| bstu.de | Hauptabteilung III: Funkaufklärung und Funkabwehr | DD / MFS | |
| bstu.de | Abteilung 26: Telefonkontrolle, Abhörmaßnahmen und Videoüberwachung | DD / MFS | |
| bstu.de | Abteilung M: Postkontrolle | DD / MFS |