BEKRAR, CHAOUKI: Difference between revisions

From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
= Involvments =
* [[VUPEN]]
= Articles =
= Articles =


Line 5: Line 9:
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|-
|-
|20140704||twimg.com||[https://pbs.twimg.com/media/BruBImzIUAAp_Ol.jpg:large Martin Muench and Chaouki Bekrar]||[[BEKRAR, CHAOUKI]] / [[MUENCH, MARTIN J.]]
|20151102||wired.com||[http://www.wired.com/2015/11/hackers-claim-million-dollar-bounty-for-ios-attack/ Hackers Claim Million-Dollar Bounty for iOS Zero Day Attack]||[[Exploits]] / [[BEKRAR, CHAOUKI]] / [[ZERODIUM]] / [[NATO]]
|-
|20140704||twimg.com||[https://pbs.twimg.com/media/BruBImzIUAAp_Ol.jpg:large Martin Muench and Chaouki Bekrar]||[[BEKRAR, CHAOUKI]] / [[MUENCH, MARTIN J]]
|-
|-
|20130306||securityweek.com||[https://www.securityweek.com/podcast-vupen-ceo-chaouki-bekrar-addresses-zero-day-marketplace-controversy-cansecwest Exclusive Podcast: Vupen CEO Chaouki Bekrar Addresses Zero Day Marketplace Controversy at CanSecWest]||[[VUPEN]] / [[BEKRAR, CHAOUKI]]
|20130306||securityweek.com||[https://www.securityweek.com/podcast-vupen-ceo-chaouki-bekrar-addresses-zero-day-marketplace-controversy-cansecwest Exclusive Podcast: Vupen CEO Chaouki Bekrar Addresses Zero Day Marketplace Controversy at CanSecWest]||[[VUPEN]] / [[BEKRAR, CHAOUKI]]
|-
|20140324||lemonde.fr||[http://www.lemonde.fr/technologies/article/2013/02/19/hackers-d-etat_1834943_651865.html Hackers d'Etat]||[[BEKRAR, CHAOUKI]] / [[VUPEN]]
|-
|20120321||forbes.com||[http://www.forbes.com/sites/andygreenberg/2012/03/21/meet-the-hackers-who-sell-spies-the-tools-to-crack-your-pc-and-get-paid-six-figure-fees/ Meet The Hackers Who Sell Spies The Tools To Crack Your PC (And Get Paid Six-Figure Fees)]||[[BEKRAR, CHAOUKI]]
|-
|-
|09.03.2012||threatpost.com||[http://threatpost.com/en_us/blogs/chaouki-bekrar-man-behind-bugs-030912 Chaouki Bekrar: The Man Behind the Bugs]||[[BEKRAR, CHAOUKI]] [[VUPEN]]
|09.03.2012||threatpost.com||[http://threatpost.com/en_us/blogs/chaouki-bekrar-man-behind-bugs-030912 Chaouki Bekrar: The Man Behind the Bugs]||[[BEKRAR, CHAOUKI]] [[VUPEN]]
|-
|-
|}
|}
= Resources =
* https://twitter.com/cBekrar


[[Category:Persons]]
[[Category:Persons]]

Latest revision as of 04:42, 8 November 2015