Bad Aibling Station (DE): Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20011026||telepolis.de||[http://www.heise.de/tp/artikel/9/9937/1.html Lauschposten in Bad Aibling bleibt bestehen]||[[Bad Aibling Station (DE)]] / [[ECHELON]] | |20011026||telepolis.de||[http://www.heise.de/tp/artikel/9/9937/1.html Lauschposten in Bad Aibling bleibt bestehen]||[[Bad Aibling Station (DE)]] / [[ECHELON]] | ||
|- | |||
|19890227||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/spiegel/print/d-13495265.html GEHEIMDIENSTE - Des öfteren recht: Wider besseres Wissen dementiert die Bundesregierung, was sogar die CIA zugibt: Amerikas Supergeheimdienst NSA hört deutsche Telephone ab.]||[[DE]] / [[CIA]] / [[BND]] / [[NSA]] / [[Am Hauptbahnhof 6, Frankfurt]] / [[Bad Aibling Station (DE)]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:SIGINT Stations]] [[Category:DE]] | [[Category:SIGINT Stations]] [[Category:DE]] [[Category:SIGINT Stations (DE)]] | ||
Latest revision as of 16:50, 9 October 2016
Details
| SIGAD | CC | Installation Name/Comment | Place | Code Name |
| US-987LA | DE | Bad Aibling Station (DE) | Bad Aibling | GARLICK |
- Operated by US INSCOM
- G: 47°52'55.48"N 11°58'54.17"E
Resources
- http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bad_Aibling_Station
- http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bad_Aibling_Station
- http://hp.kairaven.de/miniwahr/badaibling.html
- http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mangfall-Kaserne