LA: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "LAO PEOPLE´S DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC = Intel Environment = {|border=1 |- |Military Alliance|| |- |Interior Intelligence Services|| |- |Exterior Intelligence Services|| |- |Militar...") |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|Military Intelligence Services|| | |Military Intelligence Services|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SIGINT/COMINT Alliances|| | |SIGINT/COMINT Alliances||[http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Signals_intelligence_by_alliances,_nations_and_industries#ASEAN_and_related_groups ASEAN and related groups] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | |Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | ||
|- | |||
|GSM 900||Enterprise of Telecommunications Lao (ETL) (ETL MOBILE)|| || ||http://www.etllao.com/|| | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900||Lao Telecommunications (LAO TELECOMMUNICATIONS)|| || ||http://www.laotel.com/|| | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||Star Telecom Company Limited (STL) (LAT)|| || ||http://www.unitel.com.la/|| | |||
|- | |||
|3G 2100||VimpelCom Lao, Ltd (Beeline)(LAO)|| || ||http://www.beeline.la/|| | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||VimpelCom Lao, Ltd (Beeline)(LAO)|| || ||http://www.beeline.la/|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 43: | Line 53: | ||
= Vendor Appearance = | = Vendor Appearance = | ||
= Events / Situations = | = Articles / Events / Situations = | ||
[[Category:Countries]] | |||
Latest revision as of 09:32, 24 December 2011
LAO PEOPLE´S DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances | ASEAN and related groups |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
| GSM 900 | Enterprise of Telecommunications Lao (ETL) (ETL MOBILE) | http://www.etllao.com/ | |||
| GSM 900 | Lao Telecommunications (LAO TELECOMMUNICATIONS) | http://www.laotel.com/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | Star Telecom Company Limited (STL) (LAT) | http://www.unitel.com.la/ | |||
| 3G 2100 | VimpelCom Lao, Ltd (Beeline)(LAO) | http://www.beeline.la/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | VimpelCom Lao, Ltd (Beeline)(LAO) | http://www.beeline.la/ |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |