IM: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "ISLE OF MAN = Intel Environment = {|border=1 |- |Military Alliance|| |- |Interior Intelligence Services|| |- |Exterior Intelligence Services|| |- |Military Intelligence Service...") |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | |Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | ||
|- | |||
|3G 2100||Cable & Wireless Isle of Man Ltd. (Cable & Wireless Isle of Man Ltd (Sure))|| || ||http://www.surecw.com/ | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||Cable & Wireless Isle of Man Ltd. (Cable & Wireless Isle of Man Ltd (Sure))|| || ||http://www.surecw.com/ | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900||Manx Telecom (Manx)|| || ||http://www.manx-telecom.com/ | |||
|- | |||
|3G 2100||Manx Telecom (Manx)|| || ||http://www.manx-telecom.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 43: | Line 51: | ||
= Vendor Appearance = | = Vendor Appearance = | ||
= Events / Situations = | = Articles / Events / Situations = | ||
[[Category:Countries]] | |||
Latest revision as of 06:17, 23 December 2011
ISLE OF MAN
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
| 3G 2100 | Cable & Wireless Isle of Man Ltd. (Cable & Wireless Isle of Man Ltd (Sure)) | http://www.surecw.com/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | Cable & Wireless Isle of Man Ltd. (Cable & Wireless Isle of Man Ltd (Sure)) | http://www.surecw.com/ | |||
| GSM 900 | Manx Telecom (Manx) | http://www.manx-telecom.com/ | |||
| 3G 2100 | Manx Telecom (Manx) | http://www.manx-telecom.com/ |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |