GE: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|Military Alliance|| | |Military Alliance|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Interior Intelligence Services|| | |Interior Intelligence Services||Georgian Intelligence Service (GIS) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Exterior Intelligence Services|| | |Exterior Intelligence Services||Georgian Intelligence Service (GIS) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Military Intelligence Services|| | |Military Intelligence Services|| | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | |Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | ||
|- | |||
|3G 2100||Geocell Ltd (Geocell)|| || ||http://www.geocell.com.ge/|| | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||Geocell Ltd (GEOCELL)|| || ||http://www.geocell.com.ge/|| | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||Magticom Ltd (MAGTI GSM)|| || ||http://www.magticom.ge/|| | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 1800||Mobitel LLC (Mobitel)|| || ||http://www.beeline.ge/|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 44: | Line 52: | ||
= Articles / Events / Situations = | = Articles / Events / Situations = | ||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|30.04.2012||slate.com||[http://www.slate.com/blogs/future_tense/2012/04/30/black_box_surveillance_of_phones_email_in_former_soviet_republics_.html Your Eurovision Song Contest Vote May Be Monitored: Mass Surveillance in Former Soviet Republics]||[[TELIASONERA]] [[BY]] [[AZ]] [[KZ]] [[UZ]] [[TJ]] [[GE]] [[SORM]] | |||
|- | |||
|30.04.2012||rjgallagher.co.uk||[http://www.rjgallagher.co.uk/2012/04/soviet-republic-mass-surveillance.html Mass Surveillance in Former Soviet Republic]||[[TELIASONERA]] [[BY]] [[AZ]] [[KZ]] [[UZ]] [[TJ]] [[GE]] | |||
|- | |||
|26.04.2012||svt.se||[http://svt.se/ug/video-the-black-boxes-3 Video: The Black Boxes: Nordic Telecom giant Teliasonera is intimately connected to human rights abuses in the former CIS countries where the company is a dominant player in the mobile telephony market, Swedish Television´s "Uppdrag granskning" can disclose in an in depth investigation.]||[[TELIASONERA]] [[BY]] [[AZ]] [[KZ]] [[UZ]] [[TJ]] [[GE]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Countries]] | [[Category:Countries]] | ||
Latest revision as of 15:36, 7 May 2012
GEORGIA
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | Georgian Intelligence Service (GIS) |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | Georgian Intelligence Service (GIS) |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
| 3G 2100 | Geocell Ltd (Geocell) | http://www.geocell.com.ge/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | Geocell Ltd (GEOCELL) | http://www.geocell.com.ge/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | Magticom Ltd (MAGTI GSM) | http://www.magticom.ge/ | |||
| GSM 1800 | Mobitel LLC (Mobitel) | http://www.beeline.ge/ |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |