DD: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (23 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
Vendor Appearances and Articles are here for historic reasons | Vendor Appearances and Articles are here for historic reasons | ||
= SIGINT Stations = | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Name||Active||Operator||Location||Details | |||
|- | |||
|Altensalwedel||Closed||||Altensalwedel|| | |||
|- | |||
|Altensalwedel||Closed||||Altensalwedel|| | |||
|- | |||
|Asbach||Closed||||Asbach|| | |||
|- | |||
|Boizenburg||Closed||||Boizenburg|| | |||
|- | |||
|Brocken||Closed||||Brocken|| | |||
|- | |||
|Buchenberg||Closed||||Buchenberg|| | |||
|- | |||
|Döberitz||Closed||||Döberitz|| | |||
|- | |||
|Dresden||Closed||||Dresden|| | |||
|- | |||
|Gera||Closed||||Gera|| | |||
|- | |||
|Gotha||Closed||||Gotha|| | |||
|- | |||
|Gr. Fallstein||Closed||||Gr. Fallstein|| | |||
|- | |||
|Halberstadt||Closed||||Halberstadt|| | |||
|- | |||
|Hötensleben||Closed||||Hötensleben|| | |||
|- | |||
|Ludwigslust||Closed||||Ludwigslust|| | |||
|- | |||
|Magdeburg||Closed||||Magdeburg|| | |||
|- | |||
|Nordhausen||Closed||||Nordhausen|| | |||
|- | |||
|Oberwiesenthal||Closed||||Oberwiesenthal|| | |||
|- | |||
|Ohrdruf||Closed||||Ohrdruf|| | |||
|- | |||
|Plauen||Closed||||Plauen|| | |||
|- | |||
|Roxförde||Closed||||Roxförde|| | |||
|- | |||
|Schwerin||Closed||||Schwerin|| | |||
|- | |||
|Stendal||Closed||||Stendal|| | |||
|- | |||
|Suenna / Ochsenberg||Closed||||Suenna / Ochsenberg|| | |||
|- | |||
|Torgau||Closed||||Torgau|| | |||
|- | |||
|Wurzbach||Closed||||Wurzbach|| | |||
|- | |||
|Zossen||Closed||||Zossen|| | |||
|- | |||
|Zwisselkopf||Closed||||Zwisselkopf|| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
= Vendor Appearances = | = Vendor Appearances = | ||
* VEB Elektronik Gera | |||
* VEB Steremat Hermann Schlimme Berlin | |||
* ORWO | |||
= Articles / Events / Situations = | = Articles / Events / Situations = | ||
| Line 13: | Line 79: | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26.11.1990||Spiegel||[http://www.spiegel.de/spiegel/print/d-13502523.html Wir stehen im Vorhof der Hölle: Eingespielte Stasi-Trupps profitieren in zivilen Firmen von der Wende]|| | |20190608||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/kalter-krieg-usa-konnten-ostblock-durchgaengig-abhoeren-a-1271408.html Kalter Krieg USA konnten Ostblock durchgängig abhören]||[[DE]] / [[DD]] / [[US]] | ||
|- | |||
|20140911||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/einestages/stasi-in-der-ddr-abgehoerte-telefonate-der-opposition-a-990879.html Erstmals veröffentlichte Telefonmitschnitte: Die geheimen Lausch-Protokolle der Stasi]||[[DD]] | |||
|- | |||
|20130626||mcclatchydc.com||[http://www.mcclatchydc.com/2013/06/26/195045/memories-of-stasi-color-germans.html Memories of Stasi color Germans’ view of U.S. surveillance programs]||[[US]] / [[NSA]] / [[DD]] / [[MFS]] | |||
|- | |||
|02.10.2002||Heise||[http://www.heise.de/newsticker/data/anw-02.10.02-008/ Ausstellung zur Kommunikationsüberwachung in der DDR]||[[DD]] | |||
|- | |||
|26.11.1990||Spiegel||[http://www.spiegel.de/spiegel/print/d-13502523.html Wir stehen im Vorhof der Hölle: Eingespielte Stasi-Trupps profitieren in zivilen Firmen von der Wende]||[[DD]] | |||
|- | |||
| ||runde-ecke-leipzig.de||[http://www.runde-ecke-leipzig.de/sammlung/index.php?inv=14974 Inventar-Nr: 14974 / Objekt: Formular / Abhörprotokoll]||[[DD]] | |||
|- | |||
| ||runde-ecke-leipzig.de||[http://www.runde-ecke-leipzig.de/sammlung/index.php?inv=14945 Inventar-Nr: 14945 / Objekt: Kassettengerät / Kassettenaufnahmegerät CAW-E für CEKO-Abhöranlage ("Einschub")]||[[DD]] / [[CEKO]] | |||
|- | |||
| ||runde-ecke-leipig.de||[http://www.runde-ecke-leipzig.de/sammlung/index.php?inv=00494 Inventar-Nr: 00494 / Objekt: Aufzeichnungseinrichtung / Anzeigetableau AT 2 für CEKO-Abhöranlage]||[[DD]] / [[CEKO]] | |||
|- | |||
| ||runde-ecke-leipzig.de||[http://www.runde-ecke-leipzig.de/sammlung/index.php?inv=00495 Inventar-Nr: 00495 / Objekt: Aufzeichnungseinrichtung / Anschaltgerät für CEKO-Abhöranlage (Zusatzschalteinrichtung)]||[[DD]] / [[CEKO]] | |||
|- | |||
| ||runde-ecke-leipzig.de||[http://www.runde-ecke-leipzig.de/sammlung/index.php?inv=00510 Inventar-Nr: 00510 / Objekt: Kassettenbox / Kassettenmagazin für CEKO-Abhöranlage]||[[DD]] / [[CEKO]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
= Books = | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
| ||bstu.de||[http://www.bstu.bund.de/DE/Wissen/Publikationen/Publikationen/handbuch_HA-III_schmidt.pdf?__blob=publicationFile Hauptabteilung III: Funkaufklärung und Funkabwehr]||[[DD]] / [[MFS]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ||bstu.de||[http://www.bstu.bund.de/DE/Wissen/Publikationen/Publikationen/ | | ||bstu.de||[http://www.bstu.bund.de/DE/Wissen/Publikationen/Publikationen/handbuch_abt-26_schmole.pdf?__blob=publicationFile Abteilung 26: Telefonkontrolle, Abhörmaßnahmen und Videoüberwachung]||[[DD]] / [[MFS]] | ||
|- | |||
| ||bstu.de||[http://www.bstu.bund.de/DE/Wissen/Publikationen/Publikationen/handbuch_abt-m_labrenz-weiss.pdf?__blob=publicationFile Abteilung M: Postkontrolle]||[[DD]] / [[MFS]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries]] [[Category:DD]] | |||
Latest revision as of 20:01, 8 June 2019
German Democratic Republic ("GDR") also known as Deutsche Demokratische Republik (DDR)
- this state has stopped existing in October 1990 with the re-unification of germany (west and east)
Vendor Appearances and Articles are here for historic reasons
SIGINT Stations
| Name | Active | Operator | Location | Details |
| Altensalwedel | Closed | Altensalwedel | ||
| Altensalwedel | Closed | Altensalwedel | ||
| Asbach | Closed | Asbach | ||
| Boizenburg | Closed | Boizenburg | ||
| Brocken | Closed | Brocken | ||
| Buchenberg | Closed | Buchenberg | ||
| Döberitz | Closed | Döberitz | ||
| Dresden | Closed | Dresden | ||
| Gera | Closed | Gera | ||
| Gotha | Closed | Gotha | ||
| Gr. Fallstein | Closed | Gr. Fallstein | ||
| Halberstadt | Closed | Halberstadt | ||
| Hötensleben | Closed | Hötensleben | ||
| Ludwigslust | Closed | Ludwigslust | ||
| Magdeburg | Closed | Magdeburg | ||
| Nordhausen | Closed | Nordhausen | ||
| Oberwiesenthal | Closed | Oberwiesenthal | ||
| Ohrdruf | Closed | Ohrdruf | ||
| Plauen | Closed | Plauen | ||
| Roxförde | Closed | Roxförde | ||
| Schwerin | Closed | Schwerin | ||
| Stendal | Closed | Stendal | ||
| Suenna / Ochsenberg | Closed | Suenna / Ochsenberg | ||
| Torgau | Closed | Torgau | ||
| Wurzbach | Closed | Wurzbach | ||
| Zossen | Closed | Zossen | ||
| Zwisselkopf | Closed | Zwisselkopf |
Vendor Appearances
- VEB Elektronik Gera
- VEB Steremat Hermann Schlimme Berlin
- ORWO
Articles / Events / Situations
Books
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| bstu.de | Hauptabteilung III: Funkaufklärung und Funkabwehr | DD / MFS | |
| bstu.de | Abteilung 26: Telefonkontrolle, Abhörmaßnahmen und Videoüberwachung | DD / MFS | |
| bstu.de | Abteilung M: Postkontrolle | DD / MFS |