BELGACOM: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20130923||cyberwar.nl||[http://blog.cyberwar.nl/2013/09/belgacom-on-brink-of-catastrophe.html Belgacom -- "On the brink of catastrophe" (translation)]||[[BELGACOM]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20130920||slate.com||[http://www.slate.com/blogs/future_tense/2013/09/20/operation_socialist_u_k_s_gchq_hacked_belgacom_snowden_documents_reveal.html U.K. Hacked Belgian Phone Company in "Op Socialist" Spy Mission, Snowden Reveals]||[[BELGACOM]] / [[GCHQ]] | |20130920||slate.com||[http://www.slate.com/blogs/future_tense/2013/09/20/operation_socialist_u_k_s_gchq_hacked_belgacom_snowden_documents_reveal.html U.K. Hacked Belgian Phone Company in "Op Socialist" Spy Mission, Snowden Reveals]||[[BELGACOM]] / [[GCHQ]] | ||
Revision as of 20:18, 23 September 2013
Articles
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20130923 | cyberwar.nl | Belgacom -- "On the brink of catastrophe" (translation) | BELGACOM |
| 20130920 | slate.com | U.K. Hacked Belgian Phone Company in "Op Socialist" Spy Mission, Snowden Reveals | BELGACOM / GCHQ |
| 20130920 | rt.com | ‘Operation Socialist’: UK spy agency behind Belgian telecom hack | BELGACOM / GCHQ |
| 20130920 | spiegel.de | Belgacom Attack: Britain's GCHQ Hacked Belgian Telecoms Firm | BELGACOM / GCHQ |
| 20130920 | spiegel.de | Spähangriff auf Belgacom: Britischer Geheimdienst hackte belgische Telefongesellschaft | BELGACOM / GCHQ |
| 20130917 | fierceitsecurity.com | Belgium's largest carrier admits to ongoing network breach - NSA suspected in breach of Belgacom's internal network | BELGACOM / NSA |
| 20130916 | reuters.com | Belgium investigates suspected cyber spying by foreign state | BELGACOM / NSA / BE |
| 20130916 | spiegel.de | Spähangriff auf Belgacom: Telefonanbieter der Europäischen Union gehackt | NSA / BELGACOM / EU |
| 20130915 | standaard.be | NSA verdacht van hacken Belgacom | BELGACOM / NSA |