Category:SIGADS: Difference between revisions

From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
= Stationary =
= Fixed Installations =
 
== Africa ==


{|border=1
{|border=1
Line 7: Line 5:
|SIGAD||Country||Place||Installation Name||Code Name
|SIGAD||Country||Place||Installation Name||Code Name
|-
|-
|}
|[[US-984XN]]||[[US]]||Various||NSA [[PRISM]] program
 
== Americas ==
 
{|border=1
|-
|-
|SIGAD||Country||Place||Installation Name||Code Name
|[[US-987LA]]||[[DE]]||Bad Aibling||[[Bad Aibling Station (DE)]]||[[GARLICK]]
|-
|US-984XN||US||Various||NSA [[PRISM]] program
|-
|}
 
== Europe ==
 
{|border=1
|-
|-
|SIGAD||Country||Place||Installation Name||Code Name
|[[US-987LB]]||[[AF]]||BND SIGINT from Afghanistan||
|-
|-
|USD1000||GB||Menwith Hill||[[Menwith Hill Station (GB)]]
|[[USD1000]]||[[GB]]||Menwith Hill||[[Menwith Hill Station (GB)]]
|-
|-
|US-987LA||DE||Bad Aibling||[[Bad Aibling Station (DE)]]||[[GARLICK]]
|[[USA-29]]||[[TH]]||7th RRFS, 6994th SS, Udorn Royal Thai Air Force Base, Udorn
|-
|-
|}
|USA-32||[[VN]]||Danang||
 
== Asia ==
 
{|border=1
|-
|-
|SIGAD||Country||Place||Installation Name||Code name
|USA-57||[[PH]]||6922nd Security Wing (SW), 6925 Security Squadron, Clark AFB
|-
|-
|US-987LB||AF||BND SIGINT from Afghanistan
|USM-7||[[TH]]||7th RRFS, Ramasun Station, Udon Thani Province
|-
|-
|USM-9||PH||USASA 9 RRFS
|USM-9||PH||USASA 9 RRFS
|-
|USA-57||PH||6922nd Security Wing (SW), 6925 Security Squadron, Clark AFB
|-
|-
|USN-27||PH||The U.S. Naval Communication Station Philippines, San Miguel
|USN-27||PH||The U.S. Naval Communication Station Philippines, San Miguel
|-
|USM-7||TH||7th RRFS, Ramasun Station, Udon Thani Province
|-
|USA-29||TH||7th RRFS, 6994th SS, Udorn Royal Thai Air Force Base, Udorn
|-
|USA-32||VN||Danang||
|-
|-
|USN-414||VN||Danang||
|USN-414||VN||Danang||
Line 105: Line 79:
|}
|}


== Oceania / Other ==
= Mobile Installations =
 
= Mobile =


== Ships ==
== Ships ==
Line 145: Line 117:
|}
|}


== Other ==
= Programs =


{|border=1
{|border=1

Revision as of 02:56, 14 October 2013

Fixed Installations

SIGAD Country Place Installation Name Code Name
US-984XN US Various NSA PRISM program
US-987LA DE Bad Aibling Bad Aibling Station (DE) GARLICK
US-987LB AF BND SIGINT from Afghanistan
USD1000 GB Menwith Hill Menwith Hill Station (GB)
USA-29 TH 7th RRFS, 6994th SS, Udorn Royal Thai Air Force Base, Udorn
USA-32 VN Danang
USA-57 PH 6922nd Security Wing (SW), 6925 Security Squadron, Clark AFB
USM-7 TH 7th RRFS, Ramasun Station, Udon Thani Province
USM-9 PH USASA 9 RRFS
USN-27 PH The U.S. Naval Communication Station Philippines, San Miguel
USN-414 VN Danang
USA-522J VN Cam Ranh Bay
USA-561 VN Tan Son Nhuh
USA-562 VN Phu Cat
USA-563 VN Danang
USM-604 VN Nha Trang
USM-605 VN Camp Eagle
USM-607 VN Can Tho
USM-613 VN Nha Tranh
USM-616 VN Xuan Loc
USM-624 VN Long Thanh
USM-626 VN Bien Hoa
USM-628 VN Bien Roa
USM-631 VN Phouc Vinh
USM-633 VN Cu Chi
USM-634 VN Pleiku
USM-636 VN Di An
USM-638 VN Cam Ranh Bay
USM-645 VN Quang Tri
USM-649 VN Chu Lai
USM-653 VN Nha Trang
USM-704 VN Saigon
USM-794 VN Saigon
USM-808 VN Phu Bai
USN-842 VN Phu Bai
USN-843 VN Danang

Mobile Installations

Ships

SIGAD Country Installation Name Details Code Name
USN-855 US USS Liberty sunk 19670608
USN-467Y US USS Pueblo Captured by North Korea 19680123
USN-467N US USS Maddox

Satellites

SIGAD Country Installation Name Code Name
AFP-827F1 US CANYON 1
AFP-827F2 US CANYON 2
AFP-827F3 US CANYON 3
AFP-827F4 US CANYON 4
AFP-827F5 US   CANYON 5
AFP-827F6 US CANYON 6
AFP-827F7 US CANYON 7

Programs

SIGAD Country Installation Name Code Name

Articles

Date Source Title Tags
20130607 theweek.com Solving the mystery of PRISM PRISM / SIGADS / MARINA / CONTRAOCTAVE / XKEYSCORE / PINWALE