Field Station Berlin: Difference between revisions

From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
Line 23: Line 23:
|-
|-
|1406||P||
|1406||P||
|-
|1425||D||Arctic Tower
|-
|-
|1437A||E||
|1437A||E||
Line 29: Line 31:
|-
|-
|1454||B||Guard House
|1454||B||Guard House
|-
|1454A||
|-
|1454B||
|-
|1455||M||UK Building
|-
|-
|1455A|| ||Air condition for 1455
|1455A|| ||Air condition for 1455
|-
|-
|1455B|| ||
|1455B|| ||
|-
|1455||M||UK Building||
|-
|-
|1456||F||
|1456||F||
Line 40: Line 46:
|1457||K||Transformer Station||
|1457||K||Transformer Station||
|-
|-
|1425||D||Arctic Tower
|1458||G||Operation Facilities||Big Randome Building
|-
|-
|1454A||B||
|1458A||
|-
|1458||G||Operation Facilities||Big Randome Building
|-
|-
|1460||P||
|1460||P||
|-
|-
|1465||N||
|1465||N||
|-
|1466||
|-
|1467||
|-
|-
|1468||S||
|1468||S||
Line 55: Line 63:
|-
|-
|1475||U||
|1475||U||
|-
|1476||
|-
|-
|}
|}


= Articles / Events / Situations =
= Articles / Events / Situations =

Revision as of 08:44, 16 October 2013

aka Field Station Berlin (FSB)

Status: Deactivated (Shut Down, deconstructed)

Resources

Building Codes

Building Code Internal Name Building Name Comment
A Gatehouse
B Guardhouse
1406 P
1425 D Arctic Tower
1437A E
1453 L Warehouse
1454 B Guard House
1454A
1454B
1455 M UK Building
1455A Air condition for 1455
1455B
1456 F
1457 K Transformer Station
1458 G Operation Facilities Big Randome Building
1458A
1460 P
1465 N
1466
1467
1468 S
1469 T
1475 U
1476

Articles / Events / Situations

Date Source Title Tags
20130705 spiegel.de NSA-Ruinen in Deutschland: Die Spione vom Teufelsberg Field Station Berlin (DE)