IT: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | |Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | ||
|- | |||
|3G 2100||H3G|| || || || | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||Telecom Italia SpA (TIM)|| || || || | |||
|- | |||
|3G 2100||Telecom Italia SpA (TIM)|| || || || | |||
|- | |||
|3G 2100||Vodafone Omnitel N.V. (Vodafone)|| || || || | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||Vodafone Omnitel N.V. (vodafone)|| || || || | |||
|- | |||
|3G 2100||Wind Telecomunicazioni SpA|| || || || | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||Wind Telecomunicazioni SpA|| || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:52, 18 September 2011
ITALY
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
| 3G 2100 | H3G | ||||
| GSM 900/1800 | Telecom Italia SpA (TIM) | ||||
| 3G 2100 | Telecom Italia SpA (TIM) | ||||
| 3G 2100 | Vodafone Omnitel N.V. (Vodafone) | ||||
| GSM 900/1800 | Vodafone Omnitel N.V. (vodafone) | ||||
| 3G 2100 | Wind Telecomunicazioni SpA | ||||
| GSM 900/1800 | Wind Telecomunicazioni SpA |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Capabilities |
| San Vito | Joint NSA-CIA site. | ||
| Sorico | - |