NO: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20140426||dagbladet.no||[http://www.dagbladet.no/2014/04/26/nyheter/snowden_i_norge/edward_snowden/nsa/etterretningstjenesten/32991102/ NIS aquires supercomputer: It´s codenamed Steelwinter and is part of a 100 million dollar investment program. The supercomputer will crack heavy cryptology and analyze the vast amounts of data Norwegian Inteligence Service (NIS) collects.]||[[NO]] / [[NIS]] / [[STEELWINTER]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20131219||rt.com||[http://rt.com/news/denmark-nsa-signit-partner-516/ Eyes everywhere: NSA's second tier spying partners identified]||[[NSA]] / [[DK]] / [[SE]] / [[NO]] / [[BE]] / [[FR]] / [[DE]] / [[IT]] / [[NL]] / [[ES]] | |20131219||rt.com||[http://rt.com/news/denmark-nsa-signit-partner-516/ Eyes everywhere: NSA's second tier spying partners identified]||[[NSA]] / [[DK]] / [[SE]] / [[NO]] / [[BE]] / [[FR]] / [[DE]] / [[IT]] / [[NL]] / [[ES]] | ||
Revision as of 09:02, 27 April 2014
NORWAY
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | NATO |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
| GSM 900 | Mobile Norway AS (Mobile Norway) | http://www.networknorway.no/ | |||
| 3G 2100 | Mobile Norway AS (Mobile Norway) | http://www.networknorway.no/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | NETCOM AS (NetCom) | http://www.netcom.no/ | |||
| 3G 2100 | NETCOM AS | http://www.netcom.no/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | Telenor Norge AS. (TELENOR) | http://www.telenormobil.no/ | |||
| 3G 2100 | Telenor Norge AS. (Telenor Mobil) | http://www.telenormobil.no/ |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Capabilities |
| Borhaug | NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Fauske/Vetan | NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Jessheim | NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Kirkenes | Joint NO-/US-SIte | ||
| Randaberg | NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Skage/Namdalen | NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Vadsø | NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Vardø | NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Viksjofellet | NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM |