BS: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||TItle||Tags | |Date||Source||TItle||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20140520||heise.de||[http://www.heise.de/newsticker/meldung/NSA-Skandal-Die-Bahamas-werden-vollstaendig-abgehoert-2193432.html NSA-Skandal: Die Bahamas werden vollständig abgehört]||[[NSA]] / [[MYSTIC]] / [[BS]] / [[MX]] / [[KE]] / [[PH]] / [[IQ]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20140520||firstlook.org||[https://firstlook.org/theintercept/2014/05/20/bahamas-wants-know-nsa-recording-phone-calls/ The Bahamas Wants to Know Why the NSA is Recording Its Phone Calls]||[[BS]] | |20140520||firstlook.org||[https://firstlook.org/theintercept/2014/05/20/bahamas-wants-know-nsa-recording-phone-calls/ The Bahamas Wants to Know Why the NSA is Recording Its Phone Calls]||[[BS]] | ||
Latest revision as of 20:09, 12 April 2015
BAHAMAS
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | Security and Intelligence Branch (SIB) / Financial Intelligence Unit (FIU) |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | Security and Intelligence Branch (SIB) |
| Military Intelligence Services | Defence Force Intelligence Branch (DFIB) |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Operator | Owner | URL |
| GSM 900 | The Bahamas Telecommunications Company Ltd. | The Bahamas Telecommunications Company Ltd. | http://www.btcbahamas.com | |
| 3G 850 | The Bahamas Telecommunications Company Ltd. | The Bahamas Telecommunications Company Ltd. | http://www.btcbahamas.com |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
Privacy Related Legislation
LI Legislation
SIGINT/COMINT Legal Grounds
Vendor Appearance
Articles / Events / Situations
| Date | Source | TItle | Tags |
| 20140520 | heise.de | NSA-Skandal: Die Bahamas werden vollständig abgehört | NSA / MYSTIC / BS / MX / KE / PH / IQ |
| 20140520 | firstlook.org | The Bahamas Wants to Know Why the NSA is Recording Its Phone Calls | BS |
| 20140520 | thenassauguardian.com | Govt wants answers on U.S. spy claims - Documents say U.S. recording Bahamian calls | BS / NSA / SOMALGET / MYSTIC |
| 20140520 | bahamas.gov.bs | The Bahamas Government Responds to Spying | BS / NSA / US / SOMALGET |
| 20140519 | firstlook.org/theintercept | Data Pirates of the Caribbean: The NSA Is Recording Every Cell Phone Call in the Bahamas | NSA / BS / Strategic Interception / SOMALGET / MYSTIC / MX / KE / PH |