DD: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Altensalwedel||Closed||||Altensalwedel|| | |Altensalwedel||Closed||||Altensalwedel|| | ||
|- | |||
|Altensalwedel||Closed||||Altensalwedel|| | |||
|- | |||
|Asbach||Closed||||Asbach|| | |||
|- | |||
|Boizenburg||Closed||||Boizenburg|| | |||
|- | |||
|Brocken||Closed||||Brocken|| | |||
|- | |||
|Buchenberg||Closed||||Buchenberg|| | |||
|- | |||
|Döberitz||Closed||||Döberitz|| | |||
|- | |||
|Dresden||Closed||||Dresden|| | |||
|- | |||
|Gera||Closed||||Gera|| | |||
|- | |||
|Gotha||Closed||||Gotha|| | |||
|- | |||
|Gr. Fallstein||Closed||||Gr. Fallstein|| | |||
|- | |||
|Halberstadt||Closed||||Halberstadt|| | |||
|- | |||
|Hötensleben||Closed||||Hötensleben|| | |||
|- | |||
|Ludwigslust||Closed||||Ludwigslust|| | |||
|- | |||
|Magdeburg||Closed||||Magdeburg|| | |||
|- | |||
|Nordhausen||Closed||||Nordhausen|| | |||
|- | |||
|Oberwiesenthal||Closed||||Oberwiesenthal|| | |||
|- | |||
|Ohrdruf||Closed||||Ohrdruf|| | |||
|- | |||
|Plauen||Closed||||Plauen|| | |||
|- | |||
|Roxförde||Closed||||Roxförde|| | |||
|- | |||
|Schwerin||Closed||||Schwerin|| | |||
|- | |||
|Stendal||Closed||||Stendal|| | |||
|- | |||
|Suenna / Ochsenberg||Closed||||Suenna / Ochsenberg|| | |||
|- | |||
|Torgau||Closed||||Torgau|| | |||
|- | |||
|Wurzbach||Closed||||Wurzbach|| | |||
|- | |||
|Zossen||Closed||||Zossen|| | |||
|- | |||
|Zwisselkopf||Closed||||Zwisselkopf|| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:44, 1 June 2014
German Democratic Republic ("GDR") also known as Deutsche Demokratische Republik (DDR)
- this state has stopped existing in October 1990 with the re-unification of germany (west and east)
Vendor Appearances and Articles are here for historic reasons
SIGINT Stations
| Name | Active | Operator | Location | Details |
| Altensalwedel | Closed | Altensalwedel | ||
| Altensalwedel | Closed | Altensalwedel | ||
| Asbach | Closed | Asbach | ||
| Boizenburg | Closed | Boizenburg | ||
| Brocken | Closed | Brocken | ||
| Buchenberg | Closed | Buchenberg | ||
| Döberitz | Closed | Döberitz | ||
| Dresden | Closed | Dresden | ||
| Gera | Closed | Gera | ||
| Gotha | Closed | Gotha | ||
| Gr. Fallstein | Closed | Gr. Fallstein | ||
| Halberstadt | Closed | Halberstadt | ||
| Hötensleben | Closed | Hötensleben | ||
| Ludwigslust | Closed | Ludwigslust | ||
| Magdeburg | Closed | Magdeburg | ||
| Nordhausen | Closed | Nordhausen | ||
| Oberwiesenthal | Closed | Oberwiesenthal | ||
| Ohrdruf | Closed | Ohrdruf | ||
| Plauen | Closed | Plauen | ||
| Roxförde | Closed | Roxförde | ||
| Schwerin | Closed | Schwerin | ||
| Stendal | Closed | Stendal | ||
| Suenna / Ochsenberg | Closed | Suenna / Ochsenberg | ||
| Torgau | Closed | Torgau | ||
| Wurzbach | Closed | Wurzbach | ||
| Zossen | Closed | Zossen | ||
| Zwisselkopf | Closed | Zwisselkopf |
Vendor Appearances
- VEB Elektronik Gera
- VEB Steremat Hermann Schlimme Berlin
- ORWO
Articles / Events / Situations
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20130626 | mcclatchydc.com | Memories of Stasi color Germans’ view of U.S. surveillance programs | US / NSA / DD / MFS |
| 02.10.2002 | Heise | Ausstellung zur Kommunikationsüberwachung in der DDR | DD |
| 26.11.1990 | Spiegel | Wir stehen im Vorhof der Hölle: Eingespielte Stasi-Trupps profitieren in zivilen Firmen von der Wende | DD |
| runde-ecke-leipzig.de | Inventar-Nr: 14974 / Objekt: Formular / Abhörprotokoll | DD | |
| runde-ecke-leipzig.de | Inventar-Nr: 14945 / Objekt: Kassettengerät / Kassettenaufnahmegerät CAW-E für CEKO-Abhöranlage ("Einschub") | DD / CEKO | |
| runde-ecke-leipig.de | Inventar-Nr: 00494 / Objekt: Aufzeichnungseinrichtung / Anzeigetableau AT 2 für CEKO-Abhöranlage | DD / CEKO | |
| runde-ecke-leipzig.de | Inventar-Nr: 00495 / Objekt: Aufzeichnungseinrichtung / Anschaltgerät für CEKO-Abhöranlage (Zusatzschalteinrichtung) | DD / CEKO | |
| runde-ecke-leipzig.de | Inventar-Nr: 00510 / Objekt: Kassettenbox / Kassettenmagazin für CEKO-Abhöranlage | DD / CEKO |
Books
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| bstu.de | Hauptabteilung III: Funkaufklärung und Funkabwehr | DD / MFS | |
| bstu.de | Abteilung 26: Telefonkontrolle, Abhörmaßnahmen und Videoüberwachung | DD / MFS | |
| bstu.de | Abteilung M: Postkontrolle | DD / MFS |