WEBSITES: Difference between revisions

From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 10: Line 10:
|-
|-
|quintessenz.at ([[AT]])||[http://www.quintessenz.at/d/000100002344 IT and telco surveillance equipment - data sheets and presentations]||Telecommunication Interception LI COMINT||Very good collection, a bit EU-centric :)
|quintessenz.at ([[AT]])||[http://www.quintessenz.at/d/000100002344 IT and telco surveillance equipment - data sheets and presentations]||Telecommunication Interception LI COMINT||Very good collection, a bit EU-centric :)
|-
|Global LI Industry Forum||[http://www.gliif.org/ Global LI Industry Forum]||LI||US centric LI Association
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 19:06, 28 September 2011

Operator Name/URL Tags Comment
thenewsmanual.net (AU) Chapter 72: Security and anti-terrorism laws LI Good Links to some countries legislation
diriwa.org Digital Rights Watch Privacy Laws, Data Retention, Digital Restrictions Management etc. - per country nice collection on similar issued
echelon2.org echelon2.org InfoWar Intelligence Internet Surveillance IP Very good collection and crowdsourcing investigation on companies, a bit US-centric
quintessenz.at (AT) IT and telco surveillance equipment - data sheets and presentations Telecommunication Interception LI COMINT Very good collection, a bit EU-centric :)
Global LI Industry Forum Global LI Industry Forum LI US centric LI Association