KP: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20150118||nytimes.com||[http://www.nytimes.com/2015/01/19/world/asia/nsa-tapped-into-north-korean-networks-before-sony-attack-officials-say.html?_r=1 N.S.A. Breached North Korean Networks Before Sony Attack, Officials Say]||[[NSA]] / [[KP]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20130831||rt.com||[http://rt.com/usa/nsa-cyber-operations-classified-247/ Snowden leaks: NSA conducted 231 offensive cyber-ops in 2011, hailed as 'active defense]||[[US]] / [[NSA]] / [[IR]] / [[RU]] / [[CN]] / [[KP]] / [[TAO]] / [[GENIE]] | |20130831||rt.com||[http://rt.com/usa/nsa-cyber-operations-classified-247/ Snowden leaks: NSA conducted 231 offensive cyber-ops in 2011, hailed as 'active defense]||[[US]] / [[NSA]] / [[IR]] / [[RU]] / [[CN]] / [[KP]] / [[TAO]] / [[GENIE]] | ||
Revision as of 03:03, 20 January 2015
KOREA, DEMOCRATIC PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF (AKA NORTH KOREA)
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | Cabinet General Intelligence Bureau
Research Department for External Intelligence (RDEI) |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | General Association of Korean Residents in Japan (Chosen Soren) |
| Military Intelligence Services | Reconnaissance Bureau |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
| 3G 2100 | CHEO Technology JV Company (Koryolink) |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
Privacy Related Legislation
LI Legislation
SIGINT/COMINT Legal Grounds
Vendor Appearance
Articles / Events / Situations
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20150118 | nytimes.com | N.S.A. Breached North Korean Networks Before Sony Attack, Officials Say | NSA / KP |
| 20130831 | rt.com | Snowden leaks: NSA conducted 231 offensive cyber-ops in 2011, hailed as 'active defense | US / NSA / IR / RU / CN / KP / TAO / GENIE |
| 20130811 | rt.com | Russia among countries atop NSA surveillance priority list | NSA / RU / CN / EU / IR / PK / KP / AF |