WEBSITES: Difference between revisions

From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:
|-
|-
|Operator||Name/URL||Tags||Comment
|Operator||Name/URL||Tags||Comment
|-
|wikileaks.org||http://wikileaks.org/the-spyfiles.html||LI COMINT||Collection of Material on COMINT companies
|-
|-
|thenewsmanual.net ([[AU]])||[http://www.thenewsmanual.net/Manuals%20Volume%203/volume3_72.html Chapter 72: Security and anti-terrorism laws]||LI||Good Links to some countries legislation
|thenewsmanual.net ([[AU]])||[http://www.thenewsmanual.net/Manuals%20Volume%203/volume3_72.html Chapter 72: Security and anti-terrorism laws]||LI||Good Links to some countries legislation

Revision as of 18:49, 1 December 2011

Operator Name/URL Tags Comment
wikileaks.org http://wikileaks.org/the-spyfiles.html LI COMINT Collection of Material on COMINT companies
thenewsmanual.net (AU) Chapter 72: Security and anti-terrorism laws LI Good Links to some countries legislation
diriwa.org Digital Rights Watch Privacy Laws, Data Retention, Digital Restrictions Management etc. - per country nice collection on similar issued
echelon2.org echelon2.org InfoWar Intelligence Internet Surveillance IP Very good collection and crowdsourcing investigation on companies, a bit US-centric
quintessenz.at (AT) IT and telco surveillance equipment - data sheets and presentations Telecommunication Interception LI COMINT Very good collection, a bit EU-centric :)
Global LI Industry Forum Global LI Industry Forum LI US centric LI Association