IR: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | |Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | ||
|- | |||
|3G 2100||Ertebatat Tamin Shams Novin Company (Tamin Telecom)|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||Ertebatat Tamin Shams Novin Company (Tamin Telecom)|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||Irancell Telecommunications Services Company (MTN Irancell)|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900||KFZO (TKC)|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||MCI || || || | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900||Mobile Telecommunications Company of Esfahan (MTCE)|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900||Rafsanjan Industrial Complex (Coop) (Taliya)|| || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:55, 1 October 2011
IRAN (ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF)
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
| 3G 2100 | Ertebatat Tamin Shams Novin Company (Tamin Telecom) | ||||
| GSM 900/1800 | Ertebatat Tamin Shams Novin Company (Tamin Telecom) | ||||
| GSM 900/1800 | Irancell Telecommunications Services Company (MTN Irancell) | ||||
| GSM 900 | KFZO (TKC) | ||||
| GSM 900/1800 | MCI | ||||
| GSM 900 | Mobile Telecommunications Company of Esfahan (MTCE) | ||||
| GSM 900 | Rafsanjan Industrial Complex (Coop) (Taliya) |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
Privacy Related Legislation
LI Legislation
SIGINT/COMINT Legal Grounds
Vendor Appearance
- 2009: Nokia Siemens Networks: Lawful Interception System, Siemens Intelligence Plattform (exported from germany)