EG: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
{|border=1 | {|border=1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Type||Name||Ownership||Connecting | |Type||Name||Ownership||Connecting Point A||Connection Point B||URL/Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 Gbit/s||ALETAR|| ||Alexandria ([[EG|Egypt]])||Tarsous ([[SY|Syria]])||[http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/ALETAR_(cable_system) WP] | |5 Gbit/s||ALETAR|| ||Alexandria ([[EG|Egypt]])||Tarsous ([[SY|Syria]])||[http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/ALETAR_(cable_system) WP] | ||
|- | |||
|3,84 Tbs||EIG|| || ||Tripoli ([[LY]]) / Abu Talat ([[EG]]) / Al Fujaurah ([[AE]]) / Barka ([[OM]]) / Djibouti ([[DJ]]) / Gibraltar (Gibraltar) / Jeddah ([[SA]]) / London ([[GB]]) / Marseille ([[FR]]) / Monaco ([[MC]]) / Mumbai ([[IN]]) / Sesimbra ([[PT]]) / Widemouth Bay ([[GB]]) / Zaferana ([[EG]]) || [http://europeindiagateway.com/ Operator] [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/EIG_(cable_system) WP] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:53, 3 October 2011
EGYPT
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier Environment
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Point A | Connection Point B | URL/Notes |
| 5 Gbit/s | ALETAR | Alexandria (Egypt) | Tarsous (Syria) | WP | |
| 3,84 Tbs | EIG | Tripoli (LY) / Abu Talat (EG) / Al Fujaurah (AE) / Barka (OM) / Djibouti (DJ) / Gibraltar (Gibraltar) / Jeddah (SA) / London (GB) / Marseille (FR) / Monaco (MC) / Mumbai (IN) / Sesimbra (PT) / Widemouth Bay (GB) / Zaferana (EG) | Operator WP |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
Privacy Related Legislation
LI Legislation
SIGINT/COMINT Legal Grounds
Vendor Appearance
| Date | Vendor | Product | Source/Material |
| 04/2011 | GAMMA Group | FINFISHER | Finfisher Spy Software Commercial Offer Documents from the Public Raid of the MOI in Cairo in April 2011 |
Articles / Events / Situations
| Date | Source | Tags | |
| 01.06.2011 | Wall Street Journal | Mideast Uses Western Tools to Battle the Skype Rebellion | Skype Finfisher Gamma Egypt Oman Saudi Arabia China |
| youtube.com | Israeli Technology Monitors Egypt´s Cell Phone Texting and Political Dissidents on the Internet | Narus |