BG: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | |Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | ||
|- | |||
|3G 2100||Bulgarian Telecommunications Company AD (vivacom)|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||Bulgarian Telecommunications Company AD (vivacom)|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||Cosmo Bulgaria Mobile EAD (GLOBUL)|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|3G 2100||Mobiltel EAD (M-Tel BG)|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 1800||Mobiltel EAD (M-Tel BG)|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900||Mobiltel EAD|| || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:06, 7 December 2011
BULGARIA
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | NATO |
| Interior Intelligence Services | Nacionalna razuznavatelna sluzhba (NRS) (National Intelligence Service) - overseas intelligence gathering service under presidential supervision / Nacionalna sluzhba sigurnost (NSS) - national counter-intelligence service under Ministry of Interior supervision / Komitet za darzhavna sigurnost (KDS) (Committee for State Security) - former regime's counter-intelligence service |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | Nacionalna razuznavatelna sluzhba (NRS) (National Intelligence Service) - overseas intelligence gathering service under presidential supervision |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
| 3G 2100 | Bulgarian Telecommunications Company AD (vivacom) | ||||
| GSM 900/1800 | Bulgarian Telecommunications Company AD (vivacom) | ||||
| GSM 900/1800 | Cosmo Bulgaria Mobile EAD (GLOBUL) | ||||
| 3G 2100 | Mobiltel EAD (M-Tel BG) | ||||
| GSM 1800 | Mobiltel EAD (M-Tel BG) | ||||
| GSM 900 | Mobiltel EAD |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |