BY: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23.12.2010||Spiegel Online||[http://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/0,1518,736311,00.html Telekom-Ausrüster: Ericsson liefert Weißrussland Überwachungstechnik]||Ericsson | |23.12.2010||Spiegel Online||[http://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/0,1518,736311,00.html Telekom-Ausrüster: Ericsson liefert Weißrussland Überwachungstechnik]||[[BY]] [[ERICSSON]] | ||
|- | |||
|22.12.2010||dn.se||[http://translate.google.com/translate?js=n&prev=_t&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&layout=2&eotf=1&sl=sv&tl=en&u=http://www.dn.se/nyheter/varlden/vitryssar-avlyssnas-med-ericssons-teknik Belarusians intercepted by Ericsson technology]||[[BY]] [[ERICSSON]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
= Articles / Events / Situations = | = Articles / Events / Situations = | ||
Revision as of 08:05, 1 November 2011
BELARUS (also called "white russia")
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | CSTO |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
| 3G 2100 | Belarusian Telecommunications Network CJSC (life:)) | http://www.life.com.by/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | Belarusian Telecommunications Network CJSC (life:)) | http://www.life.com.by/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | FE VELCOM (VELCOM) | http://www.velcom.by/ | |||
| 3G 2100 | FE VELCOM (VELCOM) | http://www.velcom.by/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | JLLC Mobile TeleSystems (MTS) | http://www.mts.by/ |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
Privacy Related Legislation
LI Legislation
SIGINT/COMINT Legal Grounds
Vendor Appearance
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 23.12.2010 | Spiegel Online | Telekom-Ausrüster: Ericsson liefert Weißrussland Überwachungstechnik | BY ERICSSON |
| 22.12.2010 | dn.se | Belarusians intercepted by Ericsson technology | BY ERICSSON |