KG: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | |Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | ||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||Alfa Telecom Joint Stock Company (MEGACOM)|| || ||http://www.megacom.kg/|| | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||NurTelecom LLC (O!)|| || ||http://www.o.kg/|| | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||Sky Mobile LLC (Beeline KG)|| || ||http://www.beeline.kg/|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:23, 29 October 2011
KYRGYSTAN
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | CSTO, SCO |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
| GSM 900/1800 | Alfa Telecom Joint Stock Company (MEGACOM) | http://www.megacom.kg/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | NurTelecom LLC (O!) | http://www.o.kg/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | Sky Mobile LLC (Beeline KG) | http://www.beeline.kg/ |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |