KE: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
= Telco/Carrier Environment = | = Telco/Carrier Environment = | ||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Type||Name||Main Office||Owner||URL||Notes | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||Airtel Networks Kenya Limited (Airtel Kenya)|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|3G 2100||Airtel Networks Kenya Limited (Airtel Kenya)|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||ESSAR TELECOM KENYA LIMITED (ECONET WIRELESS KENYA LIMITED)|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900||Safaricom Limited (Safaricom)|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 1800||Safaricom Limited (Safaricom)|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||Telkom Kenya Limited (Orange Kenya)|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
= Transnational Cables and Connections = | = Transnational Cables and Connections = | ||
Revision as of 05:41, 14 December 2011
KENYA
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier Environment
| Type | Name | Main Office | Owner | URL | Notes |
| GSM 900/1800 | Airtel Networks Kenya Limited (Airtel Kenya) | ||||
| 3G 2100 | Airtel Networks Kenya Limited (Airtel Kenya) | ||||
| GSM 900/1800 | ESSAR TELECOM KENYA LIMITED (ECONET WIRELESS KENYA LIMITED) | ||||
| GSM 900 | Safaricom Limited (Safaricom) | ||||
| GSM 1800 | Safaricom Limited (Safaricom) | ||||
| GSM 900/1800 | Telkom Kenya Limited (Orange Kenya) |
Transnational Cables and Connections
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
Privacy Related Legislation
LI Legislation
SIGINT/COMINT Legal Grounds
Vendor Appearance
Articles / Events / Situations
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 10.11.2010 | allafrica.com | Kenya: Law Allowing Interception of Communication Must Respect the Right to Privacy | KE |