ER: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Name||Location||Operator||Capabilities | |Name||Location||Operator||Capabilities | ||
|- | |||
|KAGNEW||Asmara||US INSCOM / "[[ECHELON]]" Site|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Dahlak Island||Joint US INSCOM / NSA / Israel "8200" site|| | | ||Dahlak Island||Joint US INSCOM / NSA / Israel "8200" site|| | ||
Revision as of 21:32, 18 November 2011
ERITREA
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier Environment
| Type | Name | Main Office | Owner | URL |
| GSM 900 | Eritrea Telecommunications Services Corporation (Eritel) | http://www.eritel.com.br/ |
Transnational Cables and Connections
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Capabilities |
| KAGNEW | Asmara | US INSCOM / "ECHELON" Site | |
| Dahlak Island | Joint US INSCOM / NSA / Israel "8200" site |