LY: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|14.12.2011||Wall Street Journal||[http://online.wsj.com/article/SB10001424052970203764804577056230832805896.html Censorship Inc. - Life Under the Gaze of Gadhafi's Spies]||[[LY]] [[AMESYS]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|05.12.2011||Spiegel||[http://www.spiegel.de/spiegel/0,1518,801777,00.html Bürgerrechte: Der gläserne Staatsfeind]||[[BH]] [[LY]] [[FINFISHER]] [[GAMMA]] [[HACKINGTEAM]] [[TROVICOR]] [[SYBORG]] | |05.12.2011||Spiegel||[http://www.spiegel.de/spiegel/0,1518,801777,00.html Bürgerrechte: Der gläserne Staatsfeind]||[[BH]] [[LY]] [[FINFISHER]] [[GAMMA]] [[HACKINGTEAM]] [[TROVICOR]] [[SYBORG]] | ||
Revision as of 12:51, 14 December 2011
LIBYAN ARAB JAMAHIRIYA
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | Mukhabarat el-Jamahiriya |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | Mukhabarat el-Jamahiriya |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier Environment
| TYPE | NAME | OWNER | URL |
| GSM 900 | AL MADAR AL JADID (MADAR) | ||
| GSM 900 | Libyana Mobile Phone |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Point A | Connection Points B | URL/Notes |
| 3,84 Tbs | EIG | Tripoli (LY) | Abu Talat (EG) / Al Fujaurah (AE) / Barka (OM) / Djibouti (DJ) / Gibraltar (Gibraltar) / Jeddah (SA) / London (GB) / Marseille (FR) / Monaco (MC) / Mumbai (IN) / Sesimbra (PT) / Widemouth Bay (GB) / Zaferana (EG) | Operator WP |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
Privacy Related Legislation
LI Legislation
SIGINT/COMINT Legal Grounds
Vendor Appearance
Articles / Events / Situations
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 14.12.2011 | Wall Street Journal | Censorship Inc. - Life Under the Gaze of Gadhafi's Spies | LY AMESYS |
| 05.12.2011 | Spiegel | Bürgerrechte: Der gläserne Staatsfeind | BH LY FINFISHER GAMMA HACKINGTEAM TROVICOR SYBORG |
| 30.11.2011 | thebureauinvestigates.com | Was Gaddafi ‘cyber spying’ on opponents in the UK? | LY GB AMESYS |
| 19.09.2011 | owni.eu | A GUIDE TO LIBYA’S SURVEILLANCE NETWORK | AMESYS VASTECH ZTE Lybia |
| 16.09.2011 | owni.eu | LISTENING IN ON LIBYA: COMMUNICATION BREAKDOWN | LY AMESYS |
| 03.09.2011 | Spiegel Online | Libyscher Geheimdienst: Gaddafi ließ Rebellen-Chefs ausspionieren | Lybia |
| 02.09.2011 | Spiegel Online | Libyscher Überwachungsstaat: Blick in Gaddafis Stasi-Zentrale | Lybia |
| 30.08.2011 | Wall Street Journal | Firms Aided Libyan Spies: First Look Inside Security Unit Shows How Citizens Were Tracked | Lybia Vastech Amesys |
| 12.08.2011 | Spiegel | Todesstrafe: Libyen verbietet seinen Bürgern Satellitentelefone |