TM: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04.03.2009||turkishweekly.net||[http://www.turkishweekly.net/news/66009/2008-human-rights-report-turkmenistan-official-text-.html 2008 Human Rights Report: Turkmenistan (Official Text)]|| | |08.04.2009||europeanforum.net||[http://www.europeanforum.net/country/turkmenistan Turkmenistan]||[[TM]] | ||
|- | |||
|04.03.2009||turkishweekly.net||[http://www.turkishweekly.net/news/66009/2008-human-rights-report-turkmenistan-official-text-.html 2008 Human Rights Report: Turkmenistan (Official Text)]||[[TM]] | |||
|- | |||
|25.02.2009||tmhelsinki.org||[http://www.tmhelsinki.org/en/modules/news/article.php?storyid=3342 2008 Human Rights Report: Turkmenistan]||[[TM]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:05, 6 December 2011
TURKMENISTAN
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
| GSM 900/1800 | Altyn Asyr MC (Altyn Asyr) | http://www.telecom.tm/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | Barash Communication Technologies INC (MTS Turkmenistan) | http://www.mts.tm/ | |||
| 3G 2100 | Barash Communication Technologies INC (MTS Turkmenistan) | http://www.mts.tm/ |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
Privacy Related Legislation
LI Legislation
SIGINT/COMINT Legal Grounds
Vendor Appearance
Articles / Events / Situations
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 08.04.2009 | europeanforum.net | Turkmenistan | TM |
| 04.03.2009 | turkishweekly.net | 2008 Human Rights Report: Turkmenistan (Official Text) | TM |
| 25.02.2009 | tmhelsinki.org | 2008 Human Rights Report: Turkmenistan | TM |