CH: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
= SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators = | = SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators = | ||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Name||Location||Operator||Capabilities | |||
|- | |||
| || Merishausen || CH-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | |||
|- | |||
| || Rüthi || CH-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
= Privacy Related Legislation = | = Privacy Related Legislation = | ||
Revision as of 21:41, 3 July 2011
SWITZERLAND
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | Analysis and Prevention Service (DAP) – Dienst für Analyse und PräventionFederal Department of Justice and Police / The Postal Service and Telecommunications Surveillance (UPF) – Überwachung Post- und Fernmeldeverkehr |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | Strategic Intelligence Service (SND) – Strategischer Nachrichtendienst |
| Military Intelligence Services | Military Intelligence Service (MND) – Militärischer Nachrichtendienst / Air Force Intelligence Service (LWND) – Luftwaffennachrichtendienst |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| TYPE | NAME | OWNER | URL |
| GSM 1800 | In &Phone SA (in&phone) | ||
| GSM 1800 / 3G 2100 | Orange Communications SA (ORANGE) | France Telecom (FR) | |
| GSM 900/1800 / 3G 2100 | Sunrise Communications AG (Sunrise) | ||
| GSM 900/1800 / 3G 2100 | Swisscom (Switzerland) Ltd (Swisscom) | ||
| T | N | O | U |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Capabilities |
| Merishausen | CH-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Rüthi | CH-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM |