QA: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|08.08.2012||bloomberg.com||[http://www.bloomberg.com/news/2012-08-08/finfisher-spyware-reach-found-on-five-continents-report.html FinFisher Spyware Reach Found On Five Continents: Report]||[[FINFISHER]] / [[AU]] / [[CZ]] / [[AE]] / [[ET]] / [[EE]] / [[ID]] / [[LV]] / [[MN]] / [[QA]] / [[US]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|30.10.2011||Spiegel||[http://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/web/0,1518,794850,00.html Verbotene Exporte: Syriens Regime überwacht Internet mit US-Technik]||[[SY]] [[AE]] [[BH]] [[QA]] [[BLUECOAT]] | |30.10.2011||Spiegel||[http://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/web/0,1518,794850,00.html Verbotene Exporte: Syriens Regime überwacht Internet mit US-Technik]||[[SY]] [[AE]] [[BH]] [[QA]] [[BLUECOAT]] | ||
Revision as of 01:52, 9 August 2012
QATAR
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
| GSM 900/1800 | Q-Tel (Qatarnet) | http://www.qtel.com.qa/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | Vodafone Qatar Q.S.C. (Vodafone Qatar) | http://www.vodafone.com.qa/ | |||
| 3G 2100 | Vodafone Qatar Q.S.C. (Vodafone Qatar) | http://www.vodafone.com.qa/ |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
Privacy Related Legislation
LI Legislation
SIGINT/COMINT Legal Grounds
Vendor Appearance
- BLUECOAT 10/2011
- NETSWEEPER 08/2011
Articles / Events / Situations
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 08.08.2012 | bloomberg.com | FinFisher Spyware Reach Found On Five Continents: Report | FINFISHER / AU / CZ / AE / ET / EE / ID / LV / MN / QA / US |
| 30.10.2011 | Spiegel | Verbotene Exporte: Syriens Regime überwacht Internet mit US-Technik | SY AE BH QA BLUECOAT |
| 29.10.2011 | Wall Street Journal | U.S. Firm Acknowledges Syria Uses Its Gear to Block Web | AE BH QA SY BLUECOAT |
| 02.08.2011 | City News Toronto | Canadian online censor Netsweeper under scrutiny | Qatar / United Arab Emirates / Yemen / NETSWEEPER |