GE: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | |Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | ||
|- | |||
|3G 2100||Geocell Ltd (Geocell)|| || ||http://www.geocell.com.ge/|| | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||Geocell Ltd (GEOCELL)|| || ||http://www.geocell.com.ge/|| | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||Magticom Ltd (MAGTI GSM)|| || ||http://www.magticom.ge/|| | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 1800||Mobitel LLC (Mobitel)|| || ||http://www.beeline.ge/|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:10, 6 January 2012
GEORGIA
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
| 3G 2100 | Geocell Ltd (Geocell) | http://www.geocell.com.ge/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | Geocell Ltd (GEOCELL) | http://www.geocell.com.ge/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | Magticom Ltd (MAGTI GSM) | http://www.magticom.ge/ | |||
| GSM 1800 | Mobitel LLC (Mobitel) | http://www.beeline.ge/ |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |