SE: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
| ||Mark Klemberg||[http://klamberg.blogspot.com/search/label/FRA Mark Klemberg Blogpostings on FRA]||[[SE]] [[FRA-SE]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|06.07.2007||Fria Tidningen||[http://www.fria.nu/artikel/19641 Onsala har öron mot u-länder]||[[SE]] [[FRA-SE]] | |06.07.2007||Fria Tidningen||[http://www.fria.nu/artikel/19641 Onsala har öron mot u-länder]||[[SE]] [[FRA-SE]] | ||
Revision as of 23:44, 29 December 2011
SWEDEN
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | NATO |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | National Defence Radio Establishment (FRA) – Försvarets Radioanstalt (see Frapedia, in swedish) |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Capabilities |
| Rörvik, onsala | Rörvik, onsala | FRA | Unknown |
| Karlskrona | SE-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Lovön | Lovön (Swedish FRA Headquarters) | SE-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | |
| Muskö | SE-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM |
Privacy Related Legislation
LI Legislation
SIGINT/COMINT Legal Grounds
Vendor Appearance
Articles / Events / Situations
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| Mark Klemberg | Mark Klemberg Blogpostings on FRA | SE FRA-SE | |
| 06.07.2007 | Fria Tidningen | Onsala har öron mot u-länder | SE FRA-SE |