NZ: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20130525||nzherald.co.nz||[http://www.nzherald.co.nz/nz/news/article.cfm?c_id=1&objectid=10886031 US spy device 'tested on NZ public']||[[NZ]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Unknown||Privacy Commissioner||[http://privacy.org.nz/interception-of-private-communications-report/ Interception Of Private Communications report: Report By The Privacy Commissioner To The Minister Of Justice On Parts V And Viii Of The Harassment And Criminal Associations Bill (Interception Of Private Communications)]||[[NZ]] | |Unknown||Privacy Commissioner||[http://privacy.org.nz/interception-of-private-communications-report/ Interception Of Private Communications report: Report By The Privacy Commissioner To The Minister Of Justice On Parts V And Viii Of The Harassment And Criminal Associations Bill (Interception Of Private Communications)]||[[NZ]] | ||
Revision as of 16:40, 27 May 2013
NEW ZEALAND
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT | Government Communications Security Bureau (GCSB) |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances | UKUSA Agreement |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Capabilities |
| Tangimoana | NZ-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Waihopai | Joint NZ-/US-facility | ||
| Wellington (Government Communications Security Bureau Headquarters | NSA liaison is present. |
Privacy Related Legislation
LI Legislation
SIGINT/COMINT Legal Grounds
Vendor Appearance
Articles / Events / Situations
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20130525 | nzherald.co.nz | US spy device 'tested on NZ public' | NZ |
| Unknown | Privacy Commissioner | Interception Of Private Communications report: Report By The Privacy Commissioner To The Minister Of Justice On Parts V And Viii Of The Harassment And Criminal Associations Bill (Interception Of Private Communications) | NZ |