SIGINT-SATS: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14.08.2011||cryptome.org||[http://cryptome.org/0005/nsa-comint-sats.pdf COMINT Satellites -A Space Problem]||[[COMINT-SATS]] | |14.08.2011||cryptome.org||[http://cryptome.org/0005/nsa-comint-sats.pdf COMINT Satellites -A Space Problem]||[[COMINT-SATS]] | ||
|- | |||
|12.11.2005||cryptome.org||[http://cryptome.org/eyeball/satspy/satspy-eyeball.htm Eyeballing: Spy Satellites]||[[SIGINT-SATS]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:57, 3 January 2012
| Name | Position | Operator | Capabilities |
| Vortex | NSA-US | ||
| Orion | NSA-US | ||
| Trumpet | NSA-US |
Articles / Events / Situations
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 14.08.2011 | cryptome.org | COMINT Satellites -A Space Problem | COMINT-SATS |
| 12.11.2005 | cryptome.org | Eyeballing: Spy Satellites | SIGINT-SATS |