DATA RETENTION: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20.03.2012||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/0,1518,822564,00.html Telefon- und Internetüberwachung: EU will Deutschland Ultimatum stellen]||[[DE]] [[Data Retention]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|01.08.2010||cryptome.org||[http://cryptome.org/isp-spy/cellular-spy.pdf Retention Periods of Major Cellular Service Providers]||[[US]] [[Data Retention]] | |01.08.2010||cryptome.org||[http://cryptome.org/isp-spy/cellular-spy.pdf Retention Periods of Major Cellular Service Providers]||[[US]] [[Data Retention]] | ||
Revision as of 22:01, 22 March 2012
DATA RETENTION is the storing of the so called traffic data of telecommunication, which is not the content but the information who was originating a call or communication to whom of which kind and when including possible side data (such as location data of mobile subscribers)
Vendors of Data Retention Technology including Analytic Software
Articles
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20.03.2012 | spiegel.de | Telefon- und Internetüberwachung: EU will Deutschland Ultimatum stellen | DE Data Retention |
| 01.08.2010 | cryptome.org | Retention Periods of Major Cellular Service Providers | US Data Retention |