KZ: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | |Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | ||
|- | |||
|GSM900||GSM Kazakhstan Ltd (K'CELL)|| || ||http://www.kcell.kz/|| | |||
|- | |||
|GSM900||KaR-Tel LLP (Beeline)|| || ||http://www.beeline.kz/|| | |||
|- | |||
|GSM900||Mobile Telecom Service LLP (Mobile Telecom Service)|| || ||http://www.tele2.kz/|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:29, 7 May 2012
KAZAKHSTAN
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | CSTO, SCO |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
| GSM900 | GSM Kazakhstan Ltd (K'CELL) | http://www.kcell.kz/ | |||
| GSM900 | KaR-Tel LLP (Beeline) | http://www.beeline.kz/ | |||
| GSM900 | Mobile Telecom Service LLP (Mobile Telecom Service) | http://www.tele2.kz/ |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |