UZ: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | |Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | ||
|- | |||
|GSM900/1800||FE 'Uzdunrobita' Ltd (Uzdunrobita GSM)|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|3G 2100||FE 'Uzdunrobita' Ltd (Uzdunrobita GSM)|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|GSM900/1800||FE Coscom LLC (Ucell)|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|3G 2100||FE Coscom LLC (Ucell)|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||Unitel LLC (Beeline)|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|3G 2100||Unitel LLC (UNITEL)|| || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:32, 7 May 2012
UZBEKISTAN
Intel Environment
| Military Alliances | CSTO, SCO |
| Interior Intelligence Services | Milliy Havfsizlik Hizmati, Служба национальной безопасности (СНБ) (National Security Service) |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
| GSM900/1800 | FE 'Uzdunrobita' Ltd (Uzdunrobita GSM) | ||||
| 3G 2100 | FE 'Uzdunrobita' Ltd (Uzdunrobita GSM) | ||||
| GSM900/1800 | FE Coscom LLC (Ucell) | ||||
| 3G 2100 | FE Coscom LLC (Ucell) | ||||
| GSM 900/1800 | Unitel LLC (Beeline) | ||||
| 3G 2100 | Unitel LLC (UNITEL) |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |