VODAFONE: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21.06.2006||Wall Street Journal||[http://online.wsj.com/article/SB115085571895085969.html ON THE HOOK: Vodafone, Ericsson Get Hung Up In Greece's Phone-Tap Scandal - Bugging of Nation's Leaders Points to Security Holes, Sets Off Multiple Probes - Technician's Mysterious Death]||[[GR]] / [[VODAFONE]] / [[ERICSSON]] / [[TSALIKIDIS, COSTAS]] | |21.06.2006||Wall Street Journal||[http://online.wsj.com/article/SB115085571895085969.html ON THE HOOK: Vodafone, Ericsson Get Hung Up In Greece's Phone-Tap Scandal - Bugging of Nation's Leaders Points to Security Holes, Sets Off Multiple Probes - Technician's Mysterious Death]||[[GR]] / [[VODAFONE]] / [[ERICSSON]] / [[TSALIKIDIS, COSTAS]] | ||
|- | |||
|24.03.2006||bbc.co.uk||[http://news.bbc.co.uk/2/hi/europe/4838552.stm Death muddies Greek spy probe]||[[GR]] / [[VODAFONE]] / [[TSALIKIDIS, COSTAS]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Telcos]] | [[Category:Telcos]] | ||
Revision as of 19:02, 30 July 2012
Articles / Events / Situations
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 02.07.2006 | Guadian | Vodafone's 'tappers' named: Criticism of mobile giant mounts with evidence that its Greek operation shut down devices before eavesdroppers could be traced | GR VODAFONE |
| 21.06.2006 | Wall Street Journal | ON THE HOOK: Vodafone, Ericsson Get Hung Up In Greece's Phone-Tap Scandal - Bugging of Nation's Leaders Points to Security Holes, Sets Off Multiple Probes - Technician's Mysterious Death | GR / VODAFONE / ERICSSON / TSALIKIDIS, COSTAS |
| 24.03.2006 | bbc.co.uk | Death muddies Greek spy probe | GR / VODAFONE / TSALIKIDIS, COSTAS |