AL: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
= SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators = | = SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators = | ||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Name||Location||Operator||Capabilities | |||
|- | |||
| ||Durrës|| Part of USSS / Joint NSA + | |||
|- | |||
| ||Shkodër|| Part of USSS / Joint NSA+ | |||
|- | |||
| ||Tirana || Part of USSS / Joint NSA+ | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
= Privacy Related Legislation = | = Privacy Related Legislation = | ||
Revision as of 20:46, 26 June 2011
ALBANIA
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | SHISH State Intelligence Service (Sherbimi Informativ Shteteror) |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | SHISH State Intelligence Service (Sherbimi Informativ Shteteror) |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier Environment
Transnational Cables and Connections
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Capabilities |
| Durrës | Part of USSS / Joint NSA + | ||
| Shkodër | Part of USSS / Joint NSA+ | ||
| Tirana | Part of USSS / Joint NSA+ |