EU: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{|border=1 | {|border=1 | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20130110||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/cloud-computing-eu-bericht-warnt-vor-ueberwachung-durch-die-usa-a-876789.html Cloud Computing: EU-Studie warnt vor Überwachung durch die USA]||[[EU]] / [[FISA]] / [[US]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20130108||slate.com||[http://www.slate.com/blogs/future_tense/2013/01/08/fisa_renewal_report_suggests_spy_law_allows_mass_surveillance_of_european.html U.S. Spy Law Authorizes Mass Surveillance of European Citizens: Report]||[[FISA]] / [[US]] / [[EU]] | |20130108||slate.com||[http://www.slate.com/blogs/future_tense/2013/01/08/fisa_renewal_report_suggests_spy_law_allows_mass_surveillance_of_european.html U.S. Spy Law Authorizes Mass Surveillance of European Citizens: Report]||[[FISA]] / [[US]] / [[EU]] | ||
Revision as of 20:45, 10 January 2013
European Union
Articles
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20130110 | spiegel.de | Cloud Computing: EU-Studie warnt vor Überwachung durch die USA | EU / FISA / US |
| 20130108 | slate.com | U.S. Spy Law Authorizes Mass Surveillance of European Citizens: Report | FISA / US / EU |
| 25.08.2012 | telepolis.de | Bundeskriminalamt leitet EU-Projekt zu klandestinen Ermittlungen | DE / EU / DIGITASK / GAMMA / MICRO SYSTEMATION / CELLEBRITE / OXYGEN / COMPELSON |
| 18.07.2012 | spiegel.de | Vorratsdatenspeicherung: Die Klagen sind da | EU / DE / Data Retention |
| 02.12.2009 | crypome.org | The Modern Spook's Data Retention Wish List | GCHQ / ETSI / EU / Data Retention |
| 30.01.2000 | cryptome.org | USA Spys Economic Information of EU-Countries: Electronic spying system breaks encryption programs. | GCHQ / ECHELON / EU |