DE: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|Name||Operator||Location||Status||Known Technical Capabilities||Accessed Sources||Web Resources | |Name||Operator||Location||Status||Known Technical Capabilities||Accessed Sources||Web Resources | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Achern || German Operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the USSS. || Achern || ? || ? || | ||
|- | |||
|Ahrweiler|| German Operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the USSS. ||Ahrweiler|| ? || ? || | |||
|- | |||
|Bad Aiblingen || Echelon / INSCOM (USG)||Bad Aiblingen||Active||-||-|| | |||
|- | |||
|Bad Münstereifel || German Operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the USSS. || Bad Münstereifel || - || - || | |||
|- | |||
|Braunschweig || German Operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the USSS. || Braunschweig || - || - || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Brühl||[http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bundesstelle_für_Fernmeldestatistik Bundesstelle für Fernmeldestatistik (BFST) Part of (BND)]||Brühl||Active||-|| ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Butzbach||[http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bundesstelle_für_Fernmeldestatistik Bundesstelle für Fernmeldestatistik (BFST) Part of (BND)]||Butzbach||Active||-||-||- | |Butzbach||[http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bundesstelle_für_Fernmeldestatistik Bundesstelle für Fernmeldestatistik (BFST) Part of (BND)]||Butzbach||Active||-||-||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Griesheim||Echelon / INSCOM (USG)||Darmstadt Griesheim||Active||-||-||http://hp.kairaven.de/miniwahr/darmstadt-griesheim.html | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Frankfurt|| German Operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the USSS. || Frankfurt || - || - || | ||
|- | |||
|Hof || German Operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the USSS. || Hof || - || - || | |||
|- | |||
|Husum||[http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bundesstelle_für_Fernmeldestatistik Bundesstelle für Fernmeldestatistik (BFST) Part of (BND)]||Husum||Active||-||-||- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mainz||German Operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the USSS. || Mainz || - || - || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Monschau||German Operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the USSS. || Mainz || - || - || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Stockdorf||[http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bundesstelle_für_Fernmeldestatistik Bundesstelle für Fernmeldestatistik (BFST) Part of (BND)]||Stockdorf near Munich||Active||-||-||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Straussburg||German Operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the USSS. || Straussburg || - || - || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[TEUFELSBERG STATION|Teufelsberg]]||Echelon / INSCOM (USG)||Berlin Teufelsberg||Closed Down||-||-|| | |[[TEUFELSBERG STATION|Teufelsberg]]||Echelon / INSCOM (USG)||Berlin Teufelsberg||Closed Down||-||-|| | ||
|- | |||
|Schöningen||[http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bundesstelle_für_Fernmeldestatistik Bundesstelle für Fernmeldestatistik (BFST) Part of (BND)]||Schöningen||Active||-||-||- | |||
|- | |||
|Am Starnberger See||[http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bundesstelle_für_Fernmeldestatistik Bundesstelle für Fernmeldestatistik (BFST) Part of (BND)]||Am Starnberger See||Active||-||-||- | |||
|- | |||
|Pullach||[http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bundesstelle_für_Fernmeldestatistik Bundesstelle für Fernmeldestatistik (BFST) Part of (BND)]||Pullach near Munich||Active||-||-||- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:34, 3 July 2011
GERMANY
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | NATO |
| Interior Intelligence Services | Bundesamt für Verfassungsschutz (BfV), Landesämter für Verfassungsschutz (LfV) |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | Bundesnachrichtendienst (BND-DE) |
| Military Intelligence Services | Militärischer Abschirmdiesnt (MAD) |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier Environment
| TYPE | NAME | OWNER | URL |
| GSM 1800 / 3G 2100 | E-Plus Mobilfunk GmbH & Co. KG | KPN (NL) | |
| GSM 1800 3G 2100 | Telefonica o2 Germany GmbH & Co. OHG (O2 Germany) | Telefonica (ES) | |
| GSM 900/1800 / 3G 2100 | Deutsche Telekom GmbH | Deutsche Telekom (DE) 51% DE-GOV | |
| GSM 900/1800 3G 2100 | Vodafone D2 GmbH | Vodafone (GB) |
Transnational Cables
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Operator | Location | Status | Known Technical Capabilities | Accessed Sources | Web Resources |
| Achern | German Operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the USSS. | Achern | ? | ? | ||
| Ahrweiler | German Operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the USSS. | Ahrweiler | ? | ? | ||
| Bad Aiblingen | Echelon / INSCOM (USG) | Bad Aiblingen | Active | - | - | |
| Bad Münstereifel | German Operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the USSS. | Bad Münstereifel | - | - | ||
| Braunschweig | German Operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the USSS. | Braunschweig | - | - | ||
| Brühl | Bundesstelle für Fernmeldestatistik (BFST) Part of (BND) | Brühl | Active | - | - | |
| Butzbach | Bundesstelle für Fernmeldestatistik (BFST) Part of (BND) | Butzbach | Active | - | - | - |
| Griesheim | Echelon / INSCOM (USG) | Darmstadt Griesheim | Active | - | - | http://hp.kairaven.de/miniwahr/darmstadt-griesheim.html |
| Frankfurt | German Operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the USSS. | Frankfurt | - | - | ||
| Hof | German Operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the USSS. | Hof | - | - | ||
| Husum | Bundesstelle für Fernmeldestatistik (BFST) Part of (BND) | Husum | Active | - | - | - |
| Mainz | German Operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the USSS. | Mainz | - | - | ||
| Monschau | German Operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the USSS. | Mainz | - | - | ||
| Stockdorf | Bundesstelle für Fernmeldestatistik (BFST) Part of (BND) | Stockdorf near Munich | Active | - | - | - |
| Straussburg | German Operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the USSS. | Straussburg | - | - | ||
| Teufelsberg | Echelon / INSCOM (USG) | Berlin Teufelsberg | Closed Down | - | - | |
| Schöningen | Bundesstelle für Fernmeldestatistik (BFST) Part of (BND) | Schöningen | Active | - | - | - |
| Am Starnberger See | Bundesstelle für Fernmeldestatistik (BFST) Part of (BND) | Am Starnberger See | Active | - | - | - |
| Pullach | Bundesstelle für Fernmeldestatistik (BFST) Part of (BND) | Pullach near Munich | Active | - | - | - |