IN: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
{|border=1 | {|border=1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date|| | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10/2010|| | |27.11.2009||www.goodgearguide.com.au||[http://www.goodgearguide.com.au/article/327850/ India to set up automatic monitoring of communications]|| | ||
|- | |||
|10/2010||Spiegel||[http://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/gadgets/0,1518,722593,00.html Drohende Abschaltung: Indien verlängert Frist im Blackberry-Streit] (India about to block Blackberry because of unprovided COMINT Interface)|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:34, 30 July 2011
INDIA
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Capabilities |
| Charbatia | Foreign-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM |
Privacy Related Legislation
LI Legislation
SIGINT/COMINT Legal Grounds
Vendor Appearance
Events / Situations
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 27.11.2009 | www.goodgearguide.com.au | India to set up automatic monitoring of communications | |
| 10/2010 | Spiegel | Drohende Abschaltung: Indien verlängert Frist im Blackberry-Streit (India about to block Blackberry because of unprovided COMINT Interface) |