EC: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20130704||guardian.co.uk||[http://www.guardian.co.uk/world/2013/jul/04/ecuador-embassy-buy-unlikely-security-services Ecuador embassy bug unlikely to be work of security services, say experts - Expert in covert techniques says off-the-shelf plug socket device is unlikely to have been planted by state agency]||[[EG]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20130704||guardian.co.uk||[http://www.guardian.co.uk/world/2013/jul/04/ecuador-names-embassy-bug-surveillance Ecuador says London embassy bug hidden in socket - Foreign minister says Ecuador is to ask for Britain's co-operation in investigating hidden microphone]||[[EC]] / [[GB]] / [[THESURVEILLANCEGROUP]] | |20130704||guardian.co.uk||[http://www.guardian.co.uk/world/2013/jul/04/ecuador-names-embassy-bug-surveillance Ecuador says London embassy bug hidden in socket - Foreign minister says Ecuador is to ask for Britain's co-operation in investigating hidden microphone]||[[EC]] / [[GB]] / [[THESURVEILLANCEGROUP]] | ||
Revision as of 01:55, 6 July 2013
ECUADOR
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
| 3G 850 | Conecel S.A. (Consorcio Ecuatoriano de Telecomunicaciones S.A.) (Claro Ecuador) | http://www.claro.com.ec/ | |||
| GSM 850 | Conecel S.A. (Consorcio Ecuatoriano de Telecomunicaciones S.A.) (Claro Ecuador) | http://www.claro.com.ec/ | |||
| GSM 1900 | Corporación Nacional de Telecomunicaciones CNT E.P. (ALEGRO) | http://www.alegro.com.ec/ | |||
| GSM 850 | OTECEL S.A. (MOVISTAR) | http://www.movistar.com.ec/ |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |