CN: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|01.06.2011||Wall Street Journal||[http://online.wsj.com/article/SB10001424052702304520804576345970862420038.html Mideast Uses Western Tools to Battle the Skype Rebellion]||[[SKYPE|Skype]] Finfisher [[GAMMA|Gamma]] [[EG|Egypt]] [[OM|Oman]] [[SA|Saudi Arabia]] [[CN|China]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|08.08.2008||golem.de||[http://www.golem.de/0808/61624.html Pekings Taxis sind abhörbar: Fernsteuerbare Mikrofone erlauben es, Gespräche in Pekinger Taxis zu belauschen]|| sigint | |08.08.2008||golem.de||[http://www.golem.de/0808/61624.html Pekings Taxis sind abhörbar: Fernsteuerbare Mikrofone erlauben es, Gespräche in Pekinger Taxis zu belauschen]|| sigint | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:10, 2 October 2011
CHINA
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | Ministry of State Ssecurity (MSS) |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Capabilities |
| Korla | Part of US INSCOM / Joint facility operated with a SIGINT partner. / Joint NSA-CIA site | ||
| Qitai | Part of US INSCOM / Joint facility operated with a SIGINT partner. / Joint NSA-CIA site |
Privacy Related Legislation
LI Legislation
SIGINT/COMINT Legal Grounds
Vendor Appearance
Events / Situations / Articles
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 01.06.2011 | Wall Street Journal | Mideast Uses Western Tools to Battle the Skype Rebellion | Skype Finfisher Gamma Egypt Oman Saudi Arabia China |
| 08.08.2008 | golem.de | Pekings Taxis sind abhörbar: Fernsteuerbare Mikrofone erlauben es, Gespräche in Pekinger Taxis zu belauschen | sigint |