Metadata: Difference between revisions

From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
|-
|-
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|-
|20130709||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/vorratsdatenspeicherung-wer-hat-uns-verraten-metadaten-a-909942.html Überwachung: Wer hat uns verraten? Metadaten!]||[[Metadata]]
|-
|-
|20130707||guardian.co.uk||[http://www.guardian.co.uk/technology/2013/jul/07/nsa-gchq-metadata-reassurances The NSA/GCHQ metadata reassurances are breathtakingly cynical - The public is being told that the NSA and GCHQ have 'only' been collecting metadata, not content. That's nothing to be thankful for]||[[Metadata]] / [[NSA]] / [[GCHQ]]
|20130707||guardian.co.uk||[http://www.guardian.co.uk/technology/2013/jul/07/nsa-gchq-metadata-reassurances The NSA/GCHQ metadata reassurances are breathtakingly cynical - The public is being told that the NSA and GCHQ have 'only' been collecting metadata, not content. That's nothing to be thankful for]||[[Metadata]] / [[NSA]] / [[GCHQ]]

Revision as of 12:29, 10 July 2013

Metadata also known as Traffic Data is the adressing / header information of Telecommunication (from whom to whom, identifiers such as phone numbers, e-mail adresses etc., as well as exact time etc.).

Articles

Date Source Title Tags
20130709 spiegel.de Überwachung: Wer hat uns verraten? Metadaten! Metadata
20130707 guardian.co.uk The NSA/GCHQ metadata reassurances are breathtakingly cynical - The public is being told that the NSA and GCHQ have 'only' been collecting metadata, not content. That's nothing to be thankful for Metadata / NSA / GCHQ