WEBSITES: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Operator||Name/URL||Tags||Comment | |Operator||Name/URL||Tags||Comment | ||
|- | |||
|Privacy International||[http://bigbrotherinc.org/v1/ Big Brother Inc. V1]|| ||Exposes the government agencies that attended six ISS World conferences between 2006 and 2009 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Electrospaces||[http://electrospaces.blogspot.de/ Top Level Communications]||NSA Programs||Good Analytics of the NSA programs | |Electrospaces||[http://electrospaces.blogspot.de/ Top Level Communications]||NSA Programs||Good Analytics of the NSA programs | ||
Revision as of 19:18, 21 August 2013
| Operator | Name/URL | Tags | Comment |
| Privacy International | Big Brother Inc. V1 | Exposes the government agencies that attended six ISS World conferences between 2006 and 2009 | |
| Electrospaces | Top Level Communications | NSA Programs | Good Analytics of the NSA programs |
| Telecomix - The Blue Cabinet | Blue Cabinet is a working project to document vendors and manufacturers of surveillance equipment | kind of similar approach | |
| The Bureau of Investigate Journalism | State of Surveillance: TRACKING THE SURVEILLANCE INDUSTRY | Good Collection of Articles on various issues | |
| Electronic Frontier Foundation | Surveillance Self-Defense | Good Guide | |
| wikileaks.org | The Spyfiles | LI COMINT | Collection of Material on COMINT companies, great material |
| thenewsmanual.net (AU) | Chapter 72: Security and anti-terrorism laws | LI | Good Links to some countries legislation |
| diriwa.org | Digital Rights Watch | Privacy Laws, Data Retention, Digital Restrictions Management etc. - per country | nice collection on similar issues |
| echelon2.org | echelon2.org | InfoWar Intelligence Internet Surveillance IP | Very good collection and crowdsourcing investigation on companies, a bit US-centric |
| quintessenz.at (AT) | IT and telco surveillance equipment - data sheets and presentations | Telecommunication Interception LI COMINT | Very good collection, a bit EU-centric :) |
| Global LI Industry Forum | Global LI Industry Forum | LI | US centric LI Association |
| Cryptome | http://cryptome.org/ | Interception, Encryption, Intelligence Leaks, Eyeballs of Spystations.. | Great stuff since 1996, a bit unsorted |