EG: Difference between revisions

From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 43: Line 43:
= Events / Situations =
= Events / Situations =


{|Title||URL||Tags
{|border=1
|-
|Title||URL||Tags
|-
|-
|Israeli Technology Monitors Egypt´s Cell Phone Texting and Political Dissidents on the Internet||http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5RaemS1znd0||Narus
|Israeli Technology Monitors Egypt´s Cell Phone Texting and Political Dissidents on the Internet||http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5RaemS1znd0||Narus
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 06:48, 15 August 2011

EGYPT


Intel Environment

Military Alliance
Interior Intelligence Services
Exterior Intelligence Services
Military Intelligence Services
SIGINT/COMINT Alliances

Telco/Carrier Environment

Transnational Cables and Connections

SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators

Privacy Related Legislation

LI Legislation

SIGINT/COMINT Legal Grounds

Vendor Appearance

Date Vendor Product Source/Material
04/2011 GAMMA Group FINFISHER Finfisher Spy Software Commercial Offer Documents from the Public Raid of the MOI in Cairo in April 2011

Events / Situations

Title URL Tags
Israeli Technology Monitors Egypt´s Cell Phone Texting and Political Dissidents on the Internet http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5RaemS1znd0 Narus