BH: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24.08.2011||Spiegel Online||[http://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/0,1518,782060,00.html Handyüberwachung: Deutsche Firma soll Spähtechnik an Bahrain geliefert haben||Bahrain Nokia Siemens | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23.08.2011||bloomberg.com||[http://www.bloomberg.com/news/2011-08-22/torture-in-bahrain-becomes-routine-with-help-from-nokia-siemens-networking.html Torture in Bahrain Aided by Nokia Siemens]||Bahrain Nokia Siemens | |23.08.2011||bloomberg.com||[http://www.bloomberg.com/news/2011-08-22/torture-in-bahrain-becomes-routine-with-help-from-nokia-siemens-networking.html Torture in Bahrain Aided by Nokia Siemens]||Bahrain Nokia Siemens | ||
|- | |||
|09.04.2011||dawn.com||[http://www.dawn.com/2011/04/09/bahrain-touted-intelligence-ties-with-israel-says-cable.html Bahrein touted intelligence ties with Israel, says cable]||Bahrain Israel Mossad | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:07, 24 August 2011
BAHRAIN
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| TYPE | NAME | OWNER | URL |
| GSM900 | Bahrain Telecommunications Company (BATELCO) | O | http://www.batelco.com.bh/ |
| GSM1800 / 3G 2100 | VIVA Bahrain B.S.C. Closed (VIVA) | O | U |
| GSM900/1800 / 3G 2100 | Zain Bahrain B.S.C (zain BH) formerly MTC-Vodafone Bahrain | O | U |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Capabilities |
| Al-Muharraq Airport | Contractor Operated US INSCOM Facility |
Privacy Related Legislation
LI Legislation
SIGINT/COMINT Legal Grounds
Vendor Appearance
- 08/2007: NELSON, LOUTHEAN JOHN ALEXANDER
Events / Situations
Articles
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 24.08.2011 | Spiegel Online | [http://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/0,1518,782060,00.html Handyüberwachung: Deutsche Firma soll Spähtechnik an Bahrain geliefert haben | Bahrain Nokia Siemens |
| 23.08.2011 | bloomberg.com | Torture in Bahrain Aided by Nokia Siemens | Bahrain Nokia Siemens |
| 09.04.2011 | dawn.com | Bahrein touted intelligence ties with Israel, says cable | Bahrain Israel Mossad |