GOOGLE: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title|||Tags | |Date||Source||Title|||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20130823||theguardian.com||[http://www.theguardian.com/world/2013/aug/23/nsa-prism-costs-tech-companies-paid NSA paid millions to cover Prism compliance costs for tech companies / Top-secret files show first evidence of financial relationship / Prism companies include Google and Yahoo, says NSA / Costs were incurred after 2011 Fisa court ruling]||[[NSA]] / [[PRISM]] / [[GOOGLE]] / [[YAHOO]] / [[MICROSOFT]] / [[FACEBOOK]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20130815||theguardian.com||[http://www.theguardian.com/technology/askjack/2013/aug/15/gmail-google-email-privacy Is Gmail secure enough for my private emails? In view of recent privacy concerns, Vicaro wants to know if I've changed my mind about recommending Gmail, and if there are any more secure alternatives.]||[[GOOGLE]] | |20130815||theguardian.com||[http://www.theguardian.com/technology/askjack/2013/aug/15/gmail-google-email-privacy Is Gmail secure enough for my private emails? In view of recent privacy concerns, Vicaro wants to know if I've changed my mind about recommending Gmail, and if there are any more secure alternatives.]||[[GOOGLE]] | ||