BH: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|20.09.2011||BBC Radio 4||[http://downloads.bbc.co.uk/podcasts/radio4/fileon4/fileon4_20110920-2044a.mp3 Cyber Spies 20 Sep 11]||[[GAMMA|Gamma]] [[SIEMENS]] [[BH|Bahrain]] | |||
|- | |||
|20.09.2011||BBC Radio 4||[http://www.bbc.co.uk/news/technology-14981672 UK firm denies 'cyber-spy' deal with Egypt]||[[GAMMA|Gamma]] [[EG|Egypt]] Finfisher [[SIEMENS]] [[BH|Bahrain]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24.08.2011||Spiegel Online||[http://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/0,1518,782060,00.html Handyüberwachung: Deutsche Firma soll Spähtechnik an Bahrain geliefert haben]||Bahrain Nokia Siemens | |24.08.2011||Spiegel Online||[http://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/0,1518,782060,00.html Handyüberwachung: Deutsche Firma soll Spähtechnik an Bahrain geliefert haben]||Bahrain Nokia Siemens | ||
Revision as of 06:29, 22 September 2011
BAHRAIN
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| TYPE | NAME | OWNER | URL |
| GSM900 | Bahrain Telecommunications Company (BATELCO) | O | http://www.batelco.com.bh/ |
| GSM1800 / 3G 2100 | VIVA Bahrain B.S.C. Closed (VIVA) | O | U |
| GSM900/1800 / 3G 2100 | Zain Bahrain B.S.C (zain BH) formerly MTC-Vodafone Bahrain | O | U |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Capabilities |
| Al-Muharraq Airport | Contractor Operated US INSCOM Facility |
Privacy Related Legislation
LI Legislation
SIGINT/COMINT Legal Grounds
Vendor Appearance
- 08/2007: NELSON, LOUTHEAN JOHN ALEXANDER
Events / Situations
Articles
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20.09.2011 | BBC Radio 4 | Cyber Spies 20 Sep 11 | Gamma SIEMENS Bahrain |
| 20.09.2011 | BBC Radio 4 | UK firm denies 'cyber-spy' deal with Egypt | Gamma Egypt Finfisher SIEMENS Bahrain |
| 24.08.2011 | Spiegel Online | Handyüberwachung: Deutsche Firma soll Spähtechnik an Bahrain geliefert haben | Bahrain Nokia Siemens |
| 23.08.2011 | bloomberg.com | Torture in Bahrain Aided by Nokia Siemens | Bahrain Nokia Siemens |
| 09.04.2011 | dawn.com | Bahrein touted intelligence ties with Israel, says cable | Bahrain Israel Mossad |