CSEC: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20131222||rt.com||[http://rt.com/news/canada-foreign-spying-mosley-647/ Canada’s intelligence service asked foreign agencies to spy on Canadians]||[[CA]] / [[CSIS]] / [[CSEC]] | |20131222||rt.com||[http://rt.com/news/canada-foreign-spying-mosley-647/ Canada’s intelligence service asked foreign agencies to spy on Canadians]||[[CA]] / [[CSIS]] / [[CSEC]] | ||
|- | |||
|20131128||rcinet.ca||[http://www.rcinet.ca/en/2013/11/28/canadian-government-refuses-to-confirm-u-s-surveillance-of-g20-summit-in-canada/ Canadian government refuses to confirm U.S. surveillance of G20 summit in Canada]||[[CA]] / [[CSEC]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20131008||cbc.ca||[http://www.cbc.ca/news/politics/inside-canada-s-top-secret-billion-dollar-spy-palace-1.1930322 Inside Canada's top-secret billion-dollar spy palace]||[[CSEC]] / [[CA]] | |20131008||cbc.ca||[http://www.cbc.ca/news/politics/inside-canada-s-top-secret-billion-dollar-spy-palace-1.1930322 Inside Canada's top-secret billion-dollar spy palace]||[[CSEC]] / [[CA]] | ||
Revision as of 04:24, 7 January 2014
Resources
Articles
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20131222 | rt.com | Canada’s intelligence service asked foreign agencies to spy on Canadians | CA / CSIS / CSEC |
| 20131128 | rcinet.ca | Canadian government refuses to confirm U.S. surveillance of G20 summit in Canada | CA / CSEC |
| 20131008 | cbc.ca | Inside Canada's top-secret billion-dollar spy palace | CSEC / CA |
| 20131007 | spiegel.de | Vorwurf der Wirtschaftsspionage: Kanada und NSA spähen Brasiliens Energieministerium aus | CSEC / CA / BR / NSA |
| 20131006 | globo.com | American and Canadian Spies target Brazilian Energy and Mining Ministry - TV Globo’s Fantastico obtains exclusive access to another document leaked by former NSA analyst Edward Snowden | CSEC / CA / BR / NSA |